Colorado pronghorn draw results, 2026: points to draw every hunt code
In Colorado's 2026 primary pronghorn draw, CPW offered 17,530 licenses in 302 hunt codes and issued 14,494 of them. CPW's report puts first-choice success at 12% for resident adults and 2% for nonresident adults. Residents could draw 140 of the codes with no preference points, and 43 took 10 points or more.
This page copies, for every limited pronghorn hunt code, the "drawn out at" line from Colorado Parks and Wildlife's Draw Recap reports for 2024, 2025 and 2026: the preference point level of the last license the primary draw gave residents and nonresidents. It is the result of each year's draw, not a forecast. How Colorado's preference points work.
How many preference points did Colorado pronghorn licenses take in 2026?
Of the 302 pronghorn hunt codes in CPW's 2026 primary draw, residents could draw 140 with no points, 119 took 1 to 9 points and 43 took 10 or more.
| Points it took, 2026 | Hunt codes, residents | Hunt codes, nonresidents |
|---|---|---|
| No points (every first choice drew, or 0 points) | 140 | 95 |
| 1 to 4 points | 75 | 35 |
| 5 to 9 points | 44 | 33 |
| 10 to 14 points | 13 | 7 |
| 15 to 19 points | 8 | 7 |
| 20 points or more | 22 | 8 |
| No license to that group | 0 | 69 |
Adult applicants in the primary draw. "No license to that group" covers codes where CPW drew no one from that group or no one applied. Source: Colorado Parks and Wildlife, 2026 Primary PRONGHORN Post Draw Report.
Which pronghorn hunt codes took the most points in 2026?
Sorted by the resident "drawn out at" level in CPW's 2026 report, highest first.
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses | Residents drew out at | Nonresidents drew out at | Resident first choice drew |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AE006W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 30 | 2 of 141 | |
| AM136W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 1 | 29 | 1 of 139 | |
| AM005W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 28 | 1 of 109 | |
| AE104W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 3 | 27 | 3 of 381 | |
| AM005W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 2 | 26 | 2 of 50 | |
| AM030O1R | buck | 1st rifle | 3 | 25 | 3 of 472 | |
| AM201O1R | buck | 1st rifle | 45 | 25 | 26 | 30 of 934 |
| AM214W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 1 | 25 | 1 of 41 | |
| AE211W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 24 | 1 of 34 | |
| AM010O1R | buck | 1st rifle | 5 | 24 | 26 | 4 of 176 |
| AM011W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 1 | 24 | 1 of 23 | |
| AM004W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 23 | 2 of 64 | |
| AM067O1R | buck | 1st rifle | 15 | 22 | 23 | 11 of 311 |
| AM068O1R | buck | 1st rifle | 10 | 22 | 27 | 7 of 433 |
| AM301W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 22 | 2 of 28 |
Did Colorado pronghorn licenses take more points in 2026 than in 2024?
Of the 184 pronghorn hunt codes that drew residents on preference points in both 2024 and 2026, 104 took more points in 2026, 65 took the same and 15 took fewer (CPW Draw Recap reports).
The biggest rises, sorted by the change in resident points from 2024 to 2026:
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Residents, 2024 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AM441W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 11 | 16 | 22 | +11 |
| AM214W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 19 | 21 | 25 | +6 |
| AM301W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 16 | 20 | 22 | +6 |
| AM004W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 15 | 22 | 21 | +6 |
| AM005W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 23 | 25 | 28 | +5 |
| AM005W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 21 | 22 | 26 | +5 |
| AM004W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 18 | 20 | 23 | +5 |
| AM003O1R | buck | 1st rifle | 11 | 13 | 16 | +5 |
| AM066O1A | buck | archery, season O1 | 5 | 7 | 10 | +5 |
| AM016O1R | buck | 1st rifle | 13 | 16 | 17 | +4 |
| AE006W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 27 | 27 | 30 | +3 |
| AM136W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 26 | 25 | 29 | +3 |
Which pronghorn licenses can residents draw with no points?
140 pronghorn hunt codes gave a license to every resident first-choice applicant, or drew out at 0 points, in 2026. They are listed with their leftovers on Colorado pronghorn licenses with 0 points.
Which Colorado pronghorn hunt codes had the highest hunter success in 2025?
Among the 42 pronghorn hunt codes with at least 100 hunters and enough survey replies in CPW's 2025 harvest survey, AM118O1R had the highest success, 84.3% from 140 hunters. Across all 277 codes CPW printed, 14,365 hunters took 7,302 pronghorn. Sorted by CPW's printed 2025 success rate, highest first, among codes with at least 100 hunters that CPW did not mark as having few survey replies. 2025 is the first year CPW reports success by hunt code; before, it reported by unit.
| Hunt code | Note | Hunters, 2025 | Harvest, 2025 | Success, 2025 | Residents drew out at, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AM118O1R | 140 | 118 | 84.3% | 0 | |
| AM105O1R | 384 | 309 | 80.5% | 2 | |
| AM009P1R | private land only | 110 | 85 | 77.3% | 0 |
| AM124O1R | 182 | 133 | 73.1% | 0 | |
| AM106O1R | 225 | 157 | 69.8% | 2nd+ choice | |
| AM111O1R | 151 | 105 | 69.5% | 1 | |
| AM069O1R | 173 | 120 | 69.4% | 4 | |
| AM087O1R | 226 | 156 | 69% | 6 | |
| AM120P1R | private land only | 279 | 190 | 68.1% | 0 |
| AM128O1R | 100 | 68 | 68% | 2 | |
| AF105O1R | 329 | 220 | 66.9% | 2nd+ choice | |
| AM112O1R | 333 | 220 | 66.1% | 0 | |
| AM116O1R | 141 | 93 | 66% | 1 | |
| AF116O1R | 105 | 65 | 61.9% | 2nd+ choice | |
| AF111O1R | 128 | 79 | 61.7% | 2nd+ choice | |
| AF124O1R | 146 | 89 | 61% | leftover | |
| AM110O1R | 114 | 67 | 58.8% | 1 | |
| AM119O1R | 158 | 92 | 58.2% | 1 | |
| AM133O1R | 110 | 61 | 55.5% | 0 | |
| AF105L1R | 101 | 54 | 53.5% | 0 |
Survey estimates from Colorado Parks and Wildlife's 2025 Colorado Pronghorn Harvest Estimates. Every code's 2025 success is also in the last column of the tables below.
What did every pronghorn hunt code take, 2024 to 2026?
Each cell is CPW's "drawn out at" figure for that year: a number is preference points; "2nd+ choice" means every first-choice applicant drew; "leftover" means licenses were left after the draw; "none drawn" means no license went to that group. A blank year means the code was not in that year's draw. Codes with a link have their own page with dates, units and the draw by point level.
Archery pronghorn hunt codes (36)
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses, 2026 | Residents, 2026 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2024 | Nonresidents, 2026 | Nonresidents, 2025 | Nonresidents, 2024 | Resident first choice drew, 2026 | Hunter success, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AE030O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 10 | 7 | 10 of 79 | ||||||
| AF006O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 1 to Sep 20 | 35 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 0 | 0 | 13 of 13 | 11.5% 26 hunters |
| AF011O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 1 to Sep 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | no applicants | 5 of 12 | 0% 5 hunters, few replies | ||
| AF012O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 1 to Sep 20 | 5 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 100% 1 hunter | |
| AF018O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 1 to Sep 20 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 0% 32 hunters |
| AF048O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 1 to Sep 20 | 35 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 5 of 5 | 0% 26 hunters | |
| AF049O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 1 to Sep 20 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 5 of 5 | 0% 23 hunters |
| AF057O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 1 to Sep 20 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 3 of 3 | 0% 19 hunters |
| AF082O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 1 to Sep 20 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 4 of 5 | 60% 5 hunters, few replies |
| AF087O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 1 to Sep 20 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | no applicants | 5 of 5 | 58.3% 12 hunters, few replies |
| AF088O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 1 to Sep 20 | 20 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | no applicants | 0% 11 hunters | |
| AF201O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 1 to Sep 20 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | none drawn | no applicants | 6 of 6 | 60% 5 hunters |
| AM003O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 of 183 | 27.6% 29 hunters |
| AM004O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 12 of 85 | 46.7% 15 hunters, few replies |
| AM006O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 90 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 54 of 300 | 58% 81 hunters |
| AM011O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 8 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 5 of 30 | 100% 3 hunters, few replies |
| AM012O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 5 of 8 | 0% 2 hunters, few replies |
| AM013O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2 of 2 | 0% 2 hunters, few replies |
| AM018O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 of 34 | 14.3% 28 hunters |
| AM048O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 2 | 32 of 51 | 28.6% 35 hunters |
| AM049O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 of 97 | 25% 20 hunters |
| AM055O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 3 of 28 | 66.7% 3 hunters, few replies |
| AM057O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | none drawn | 12 of 65 | 17.6% 17 hunters |
| AM066O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 5 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 2 of 31 | 0% 1 hunter |
| AM067O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 48 | 83.3% 6 hunters, few replies |
| AM068O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | none drawn | none drawn | 8 | 8 of 45 | 30% 10 hunters, few replies |
| AM079O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | none drawn | none drawn | 7 of 35 | 33.3% 6 hunters, few replies |
| AM080O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 of 11 | 0% 5 hunters, few replies |
| AM081O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 15 of 84 | 62.5% 16 hunters |
| AM082O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | none drawn | 15 of 88 | 42.1% 19 hunters |
| AM083O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | none drawn | 6 of 6 | 0% 5 hunters, few replies |
| AM087O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 93 of 136 | 16.3% 80 hunters |
| AM088O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 46 of 46 | 6.8% 44 hunters |
| AM131O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 4 hunters, few replies | |
| AM201O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 10 | 21 | 19 | 20 | none drawn | 28 | none drawn | 8 of 80 | 40% 5 hunters |
| AM214O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Aug 15 to Sep 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 of 12 | 71.4% 7 hunters, few replies |
Muzzleloader pronghorn hunt codes (60)
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses, 2026 | Residents, 2026 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2024 | Nonresidents, 2026 | Nonresidents, 2025 | Nonresidents, 2024 | Resident first choice drew, 2026 | Hunter success, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF001O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 7 of 12 | 66.7% 3 hunters | |
| AF006O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 of 91 | 57.4% 68 hunters |
| AF007O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | no applicants | 7 of 7 | 66.7% 3 hunters, few replies | |
| AF009O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 0 hunters, few replies | ||
| AF011O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | no applicants | 4 of 12 | 100% 4 hunters | ||
| AF012O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 4 of 4 | 60% 5 hunters | ||
| AF015O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | ||||||
| AF018O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 55 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 8 of 8 | 15% 40 hunters | ||
| AF048O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 8 | 30% 10 hunters, few replies | |
| AF049O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 17 | 55.6% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AF057O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 12 | 25% 8 hunters | |
| AF059O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 100% 3 hunters | |||
| AF069O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 11 of 11 | 20% 45 hunters |
| AF087O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 27 of 43 | 37.2% 43 hunters |
| AF099O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 2 of 2 | 66.7% 6 hunters, few replies | ||
| AF104O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 90 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 31.5% 89 hunters |
| AF106O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 25% 20 hunters |
| AF110O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 300 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 31% 229 hunters |
| AF112O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| AF116O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 55.6% 9 hunters | |
| AF120O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 41.5% 41 hunters |
| AF128O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 7 of 7 | 40% 10 hunters |
| AF130O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 13.3% 45 hunters |
| AF132O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 5 hunters, few replies | |
| AF142O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | leftover | 1 of 1 | 30% 10 hunters |
| AM001O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 19 | 22 | 7 of 43 | 100% 5 hunters |
| AM003O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 17 of 70 | 40% 15 hunters |
| AM004O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 16 of 41 | 80% 15 hunters |
| AM006O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 45 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 30 of 224 | 97.5% 40 hunters |
| AM007O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 of 33 | 62.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| AM009O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 10 of 10 | 36.4% 22 hunters |
| AM011O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | none drawn | 9 | none drawn | 5 of 36 | 100% 5 hunters |
| AM012O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 of 10 | 100% 5 hunters, few replies | ||
| AM013O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 22.2% 9 hunters, few replies | ||
| AM015O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 5 of 5 | |||||
| AM018O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 38 of 58 | 37.8% 45 hunters |
| AM048O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 of 25 | 70% 10 hunters |
| AM049O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | none drawn | 6 | 7 of 46 | 60% 10 hunters |
| AM057O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 of 46 | 100% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AM059O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 8 | 60% 5 hunters, few replies | |
| AM066O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 8 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 2 of 6 | 100% 1 hunter |
| AM067O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 12 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 5 of 33 | 100% 3 hunters |
| AM068O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 11 of 122 | 57.1% 14 hunters |
| AM069O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 of 87 | 50% 48 hunters |
| AM087O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 60 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 32 of 143 | 69% 84 hunters |
| AM093O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 19 | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| AM099O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 of 30 | 50% 14 hunters | ||
| AM104O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 of 61 | 82% 89 hunters |
| AM106O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 12 of 12 | 63.2% 19 hunters |
| AM110O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 400 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 121 of 121 | 49.6% 377 hunters |
| AM112O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 40.5% 37 hunters |
| AM116O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 6 of 6 | 50% 34 hunters |
| AM120O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 21 of 21 | 56.8% 37 hunters |
| AM128O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 1 | 20 of 52 | 31.7% 41 hunters |
| AM130O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 50 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 22 of 22 | 47.4% 38 hunters |
| AM131O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 0 hunters, few replies | |
| AM132O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 6.7% 15 hunters | |
| AM142O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 of 26 | 35.7% 14 hunters |
| AM214O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 of 10 | 77.8% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AM551O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 21 to Sep 29 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 11 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 2 of 14 | 100% 1 hunter |
Rifle pronghorn hunt codes (206)
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses, 2026 | Residents, 2026 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2024 | Nonresidents, 2026 | Nonresidents, 2025 | Nonresidents, 2024 | Resident first choice drew, 2026 | Hunter success, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AE006W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 30 | 27 | 27 | no applicants | 2 of 141 | |||
| AE104W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 3 | 27 | 24 | 24 | no applicants | 3 of 381 | |||
| AE211W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 24 | 24 | 23 | no applicants | 1 of 34 | |||
| AF006O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 19 of 95 | 100% 23 hunters |
| AF006O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 17 to Oct 25 | 80 | 3 | 4 | 50 of 340 | |||||
| AF006W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | no applicants | 7 of 58 | |||
| AF007O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 7 of 12 | 60% 5 hunters |
| AF007P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 20 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 100% 12 hunters | |
| AF008O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 7 of 14 | 100% 4 hunters | |
| AF008P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 0 | 10 of 10 | 44.4% 9 hunters | |
| AF009L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Nov 1 to Dec 31 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 1 | none drawn | 70 of 117 | 33.3% 51 hunters |
| AF009P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 35 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 0 | 21 of 31 | 63.9% 36 hunters |
| AF011O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 5 | none drawn | 7 | none drawn | 6 of 83 | 88.9% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AF011W2R | doe | rifle, season W2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | no applicants | 1 of 22 | |||
| AF012O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 22 | 50% 10 hunters |
| AF012P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 20 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | no applicants | 2 of 2 | 100% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| AF015O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 15 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 10 of 16 | 80% 15 hunters | |
| AF015P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 15 | 2nd+ choice | 7 of 7 | ||||||
| AF016O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 22 of 93 | 87.5% 32 hunters |
| AF018O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67 of 159 | 23.1% 108 hunters |
| AF018P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 45 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 9 of 9 | 57.1% 35 hunters |
| AF048O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 4 | none drawn | no applicants | 16 of 41 | 33.3% 6 hunters | |
| AF049O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 102 | 77.8% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AF057O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 4 | none drawn | none drawn | 4 | 13 of 137 | 65.5% 29 hunters |
| AF059O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 1 | 6 of 14 | 0% 0 hunters, few replies |
| AF069O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 195 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 91 of 94 | 33.9% 183 hunters |
| AF069P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 205 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 40 of 40 | 58.6% 87 hunters |
| AF069P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) | 200 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 28 of 28 | 60% 70 hunters | ||
| AF079P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 12 of 12 | 31.3% 16 hunters |
| AF082O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 6 of 58 | 62.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| AF082P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 11 | 100% 5 hunters, few replies | |
| AF087O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 55 | 4 | 4 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 33 of 293 | 62.8% 43 hunters |
| AF087P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 18 of 37 | 78.1% 32 hunters |
| AF087P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53 of 140 | 60% 80 hunters |
| AF088O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | 19 | 16 of 100 | 66.7% 27 hunters |
| AF088P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 0 | 15 of 21 | 75% 28 hunters |
| AF088P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 24 of 50 | 41.9% 31 hunters | |
| AF089O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 12 of 58 | 84% 25 hunters |
| AF089P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | no applicants | 6 of 30 | 72.7% 11 hunters | |
| AF090O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | no applicants | 6 of 6 | 55.6% 9 hunters, few replies | |
| AF095O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 10 of 30 | 42.9% 14 hunters, few replies |
| AF095P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | none drawn | 6 of 27 | 80% 10 hunters | ||
| AF097L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 1 | 11 of 18 | 50% 14 hunters | |
| AF099O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 41 | 50% 30 hunters |
| AF100O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 5 of 17 | 40% 15 hunters, few replies |
| AF101O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 9 | 22.2% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AF102O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 5 of 8 | 57.1% 7 hunters, few replies | ||
| AF104O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 54 of 55 | 43% 121 hunters |
| AF104W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 6 | no applicants | 13 of 71 | |||
| AF105L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 of 116 | 53.5% 101 hunters |
| AF105O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 300 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 136 of 137 | 66.9% 329 hunters |
| AF106O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 260 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 20 of 20 | 34.4% 125 hunters |
| AF107O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 175 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 52 of 52 | 37.2% 121 hunters |
| AF109O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 3 of 3 | 27.3% 22 hunters |
| AF110L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 225 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 103 of 103 | 30.9% 139 hunters |
| AF110O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 175 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 49 of 50 | 39.1% 128 hunters |
| AF111L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 175 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 63 of 63 | 47.1% 121 hunters |
| AF111O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 175 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | none drawn | 93 of 93 | 61.7% 128 hunters |
| AF112L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 5 to Dec 13 | 400 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 18 of 18 | 15.6% 256 hunters |
| AF112O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 650 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 29 of 31 | 30.7% 508 hunters |
| AF116L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 230 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | 49 of 49 | 34.5% 113 hunters |
| AF116O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 175 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 38 of 38 | 61.9% 105 hunters |
| AF118L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 275 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 167 of 167 | 34.8% 201 hunters |
| AF118O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 175 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 57 of 58 | 49.7% 147 hunters |
| AF119O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 175 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 120 of 121 | 25.4% 138 hunters |
| AF120L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 5 to Dec 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 6 | 0% 3 hunters, few replies |
| AF120O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 9 of 53 | 33.3% 15 hunters |
| AF120P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 285 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 59 of 60 | 37.8% 209 hunters |
| AF120P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 190 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 13 of 13 | 38.3% 154 hunters |
| AF123L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 125 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 42 of 42 | 60% 80 hunters |
| AF123O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 115 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 53.7% 54 hunters |
| AF124O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 200 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 21 of 21 | 61% 146 hunters |
| AF128O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 70 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 40 of 40 | 21.5% 65 hunters |
| AF128P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 10 of 10 | 57.1% 14 hunters | |
| AF129P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 100% 8 hunters | ||
| AF130L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 5 of 5 | 0% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AF130O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 7 of 20 | 33.3% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AF130P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 65 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 45.5% 44 hunters |
| AF130P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 65 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 31.6% 38 hunters | |
| AF132O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 7 of 9 | 28.6% 7 hunters, few replies |
| AF132P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 400 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 41.5% 82 hunters |
| AF132P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 400 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 28.9% 38 hunters |
| AF133O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 26.7% 75 hunters |
| AF133P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 140 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 24 of 24 | 50% 86 hunters |
| AF134O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 27.5% 40 hunters |
| AF135O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 17 of 120 | 59% 39 hunters |
| AF135P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 10% 10 hunters |
| AF136L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 5 of 12 | 23.5% 17 hunters |
| AF136O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 6 of 18 | 21.4% 14 hunters, few replies |
| AF136P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 43.2% 44 hunters |
| AF136P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 38.5% 26 hunters | |
| AF136W2R | doe | rifle, season W2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | no applicants | 3 of 30 | |||
| AF137L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | 5 | 7 of 26 | 60% 5 hunters, few replies |
| AF137O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 7 of 47 | 50% 10 hunters |
| AF137P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 1 of 1 | 28.6% 21 hunters |
| AF137P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 38.9% 36 hunters |
| AF140O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 11 of 11 | 20.8% 53 hunters |
| AF141P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) | 35 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 50% 10 hunters, few replies |
| AF142O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 of 25 | 0% 0 hunters, few replies |
| AF161O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | 6 | none drawn | 34 of 136 | 86.7% 45 hunters |
| AF201O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 5 | none drawn | 6 | none drawn | 17 of 63 | 78.9% 19 hunters |
| AF211W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | no applicants | 3 of 16 | |||
| AF951O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 20 of 28 | 80.6% 36 hunters |
| AF951P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | no applicants | 18 of 30 | 34.8% 23 hunters | ||
| AM003O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 50 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 32 of 1,374 | 76.6% 47 hunters |
| AM003P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) | 125 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 81 of 224 | 80.4% 56 hunters |
| AM003W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 18 | no applicants | 3 of 64 | |||
| AM004O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 23 of 441 | 100% 14 hunters |
| AM004P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) | 45 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | none drawn | 3 | 25 of 68 | 80% 20 hunters |
| AM004W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 23 | 20 | 18 | no applicants | 2 of 64 | |||
| AM004W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 2 | 21 | 22 | 15 | no applicants | 2 of 33 | |||
| AM005W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 28 | 25 | 23 | no applicants | 1 of 109 | |||
| AM005W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 21 | no applicants | 2 of 50 | |||
| AM006O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 15 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 11 of 474 | 100% 15 hunters |
| AM007O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 7 of 109 | 100% 7 hunters, few replies |
| AM007P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 15 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 7 of 7 | 41.7% 12 hunters, few replies | |
| AM008O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 7 of 90 | 100% 8 hunters, few replies |
| AM008P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 13 of 32 | 20% 15 hunters, few replies |
| AM009P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 of 100 | 77.3% 110 hunters |
| AM010O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 5 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 26 | 28 | none drawn | 4 of 176 | 100% 5 hunters, few replies |
| AM010P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | none drawn | 6 | 4 | 5 of 16 | 100% 5 hunters, few replies |
| AM011O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 30 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 22 | 20 of 336 | 100% 18 hunters |
| AM011W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 1 | 24 | 21 | 22 | no applicants | 1 of 23 | |||
| AM012O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 7 of 105 | 55.6% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AM012P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 of 12 | 100% 12 hunters |
| AM013O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | 10 of 19 | 25% 12 hunters |
| AM013P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 of 17 | 100% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AM015O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 of 40 | 66.7% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AM016O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 40 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 21 | 5 | 18 | 28 of 439 | 97.5% 40 hunters |
| AM018O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 35 of 320 | 37.5% 56 hunters |
| AM018P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) | 45 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 24 of 24 | 54.5% 33 hunters |
| AM030O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 3 | 25 | 3 of 472 | ||||||
| AM030P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) | 3 | 1 | 3 of 8 | ||||||
| AM048O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | none drawn | 7 of 186 | 100% 10 hunters, few replies |
| AM049O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 17 | none drawn | 13 of 568 | 94.1% 17 hunters |
| AM057O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 40 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 31 of 628 | 85% 40 hunters |
| AM059O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 11 of 111 | 0% 0 hunters, few replies |
| AM066O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 2 | 19 | 17 | 17 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 2 of 85 | 100% 2 hunters, few replies |
| AM067O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 15 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 21 | 11 of 311 | 100% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AM068O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 27 | 26 | 22 | 7 of 433 | 100% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AM069O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 180 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 118 of 622 | 69.4% 173 hunters |
| AM069P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 80 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 53 of 221 | 84.2% 76 hunters |
| AM079O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 7 of 214 | 100% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AM080O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | none drawn | none drawn | 7 of 130 | 30% 10 hunters, few replies |
| AM080P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 1 | 10 of 10 | 46.2% 13 hunters, few replies | |
| AM081O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 50 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 32 of 538 | 94.7% 38 hunters |
| AM082O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 80 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 58 of 765 | 94.9% 79 hunters |
| AM083O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 12 of 154 | 100% 15 hunters, few replies |
| AM087O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 225 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 128 of 1,617 | 69% 226 hunters |
| AM087O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 17 to Oct 25 | 150 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 92 of 345 | 47.7% 155 hunters | ||
| AM088O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 65 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 38 of 562 | 77.6% 67 hunters |
| AM088O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 17 to Oct 25 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 30 of 121 | 54.9% 51 hunters | ||
| AM089O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 40 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 of 273 | 94.4% 36 hunters |
| AM090O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 50 | 64.3% 14 hunters |
| AM093O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 23 | 62.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| AM095O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 18 of 170 | 73.3% 15 hunters |
| AM097O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 14 of 58 | 75% 16 hunters |
| AM098O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | none drawn | 5 | 14 of 111 | 100% 15 hunters, few replies |
| AM099O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 39 of 354 | 68.5% 54 hunters |
| AM100O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | none drawn | 7 | 19 of 158 | 85.7% 21 hunters |
| AM101O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 71 | 50% 8 hunters, few replies |
| AM102O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 4 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 7 of 43 | 55.6% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AM104O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 58 of 253 | 90.5% 95 hunters |
| AM105O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 280 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 167 of 626 | 80.5% 384 hunters |
| AM106O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 275 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 120 of 120 | 69.8% 225 hunters |
| AM107O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 175 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 106 of 198 | 44.4% 142 hunters |
| AM109O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | 3 | 1 | 20 of 44 | 60% 15 hunters |
| AM110O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 150 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 99 of 283 | 58.8% 114 hunters |
| AM111O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 175 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 118 of 341 | 69.5% 151 hunters |
| AM112O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232 of 347 | 66.1% 333 hunters |
| AM116O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 160 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 90 of 269 | 66% 141 hunters |
| AM118O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 138 of 236 | 84.3% 140 hunters |
| AM119O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 175 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 110 of 305 | 58.2% 158 hunters |
| AM120O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 13 of 245 | 69.6% 23 hunters |
| AM120P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 of 280 | 68.1% 279 hunters |
| AM123O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 105 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 54 of 54 | 56.3% 71 hunters |
| AM124O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148 of 163 | 73.1% 182 hunters |
| AM128O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 115 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 74 of 252 | 68% 100 hunters |
| AM129P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 of 17 | 100% 9 hunters | |
| AM130O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 7 of 72 | 40% 10 hunters, few replies |
| AM130P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 120 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 72 of 72 | 50% 110 hunters |
| AM131P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 33.3% 3 hunters |
| AM132O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | none drawn | 6 of 81 | 77.8% 9 hunters, few replies |
| AM132P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 125 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 57 of 57 | 63.6% 88 hunters |
| AM133O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 of 66 | 55.5% 110 hunters |
| AM134O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 120 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 55 of 55 | 72.1% 86 hunters |
| AM135O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 31 of 436 | 58.3% 36 hunters |
| AM135P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 35 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 12 of 12 | 40% 25 hunters |
| AM136O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 of 49 | 27.5% 51 hunters |
| AM136P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 120 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 49.4% 77 hunters |
| AM136W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 1 | 29 | 25 | 26 | no applicants | 1 of 139 | |||
| AM137O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 40 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 22 of 235 | 61.1% 36 hunters |
| AM137P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 75 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 of 41 | 54.7% 64 hunters |
| AM140O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 135 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 34 of 34 | 60.4% 91 hunters |
| AM141P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 12 of 12 | 66.7% 45 hunters |
| AM142O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 9 | 16 of 92 | 0% 0 hunters |
| AM161O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 25 | 21 | 20 | 17 of 444 | 92% 25 hunters |
| AM201O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 45 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 30 of 934 | 86.4% 44 hunters |
| AM214O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | 13 | 7 of 45 | 87.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| AM214P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 of 30 | 0% 3 hunters, few replies |
| AM214W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 1 | 25 | 21 | 19 | no applicants | 1 of 41 | |||
| AM301W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 16 | no applicants | 2 of 28 | |||
| AM301W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 20 | no applicants | 1 of 22 | |||
| AM441W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 22 | 16 | 11 | no applicants | 2 of 55 | |||
| AM551O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 18 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 4 of 81 | 100% 2 hunters |
| AM951O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 3 to Oct 11 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 of 110 | 86.5% 37 hunters |
Where do these numbers come from?
- 2026 Primary PRONGHORN Post Draw Report, Colorado Parks and Wildlife, printed 2026-05-21.
- 2025 Primary PRONGHORN Post Draw Report, Colorado Parks and Wildlife, printed 2025-05-22.
- 2024 Primary PRONGHORN Post Draw Report, Colorado Parks and Wildlife, printed 2024-05-23.
- CPW's primary draw rules: points, the hybrid draw and what a license costs you in points.
Copied from CPW's reports without change; where a cell is blank, the report printed nothing for it. Licenses are the hunt code's 2026 quota. Landowner (LPP) and youth columns are left out here. Your license and CPW's current brochure are the authority.
Drew a pronghorn tag?
FilledTag builds one exact plan for your hunt code: where to park, camp and sit, with every pin checked against public land and road rules.
Get a hunt plan