Colorado deer draw results, 2026: points to draw every hunt code
In Colorado's 2026 primary deer draw, CPW offered 97,989 licenses in 991 hunt codes and issued 87,362 of them. CPW's report puts first-choice success at 39% for resident adults and 14% for nonresident adults. Residents could draw 679 of the codes with no preference points, and 42 took 10 points or more.
This page copies, for every limited deer hunt code, the "drawn out at" line from Colorado Parks and Wildlife's Draw Recap reports for 2024, 2025 and 2026: the preference point level of the last license the primary draw gave residents and nonresidents. It is the result of each year's draw, not a forecast. How Colorado's preference points work.
How many preference points did Colorado deer licenses take in 2026?
Of the 991 deer hunt codes in CPW's 2026 primary draw, residents could draw 679 with no points, 268 took 1 to 9 points and 42 took 10 or more.
| Points it took, 2026 | Hunt codes, residents | Hunt codes, nonresidents |
|---|---|---|
| No points (every first choice drew, or 0 points) | 679 | 495 |
| 1 to 4 points | 224 | 182 |
| 5 to 9 points | 44 | 60 |
| 10 to 14 points | 19 | 23 |
| 15 to 19 points | 11 | 17 |
| 20 points or more | 12 | 27 |
| No license to that group | 0 | 94 |
Adult applicants in the primary draw. "No license to that group" covers codes where CPW drew no one from that group or no one applied. Source: Colorado Parks and Wildlife, 2026 Primary DEER Post Draw Report.
Which deer hunt codes took the most points in 2026?
Sorted by the resident "drawn out at" level in CPW's 2026 report, highest first.
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses | Residents drew out at | Nonresidents drew out at | Resident first choice drew |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE104W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 31 | 1 of 259 | |
| DM851W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 31 | 1 of 102 | |
| DM085W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 28 | 2 of 39 | |
| DM851W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 1 | 28 | 1 of 82 | |
| DE023W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 27 | 1 of 28 | |
| DM010W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 27 | 1 of 20 | |
| DM044O4R | buck | 4th rifle | 20 | 27 | 29 | 13 of 492 |
| DM201O4R | buck | 4th rifle | 5 | 24 | 30 | 4 of 89 |
| DM005W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 3 | 23 | 3 of 110 | |
| DM040W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 23 | 2 of 63 | |
| DM044O3R | buck | 3rd rifle | 20 | 23 | 30 | 12 of 311 |
| DM136W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 | 4 | 21 | 4 of 61 | |
| DE025W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 5 | 19 | 5 of 70 | |
| DM010O3R | buck | 3rd rifle | 20 | 19 | 29 | 13 of 237 |
| DE011W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 18 | 1 of 18 |
Did Colorado deer licenses take more points in 2026 than in 2024?
Of the 481 deer hunt codes that drew residents on preference points in both 2024 and 2026, 111 took more points in 2026, 292 took the same and 78 took fewer (CPW Draw Recap reports).
The biggest rises, sorted by the change in resident points from 2024 to 2026:
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Residents, 2024 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DM044O4R | buck | 4th rifle | 22 | 24 | 27 | +5 |
| DM201O4R | buck | 4th rifle | 19 | 23 | 24 | +5 |
| DE104W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 27 | 29 | 31 | +4 |
| DM010W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 23 | 24 | 27 | +4 |
| DM044O3R | buck | 3rd rifle | 19 | 20 | 23 | +4 |
| DM079O4R | buck | 4th rifle | 10 | 12 | 14 | +4 |
| DM085W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 25 | 26 | 28 | +3 |
| DM040O4R | buck | 4th rifle | 10 | 13 | 13 | +3 |
| DM201O3R | buck | 3rd rifle | 10 | 12 | 13 | +3 |
| DE004W3R | either-sex | rifle, season W3 | 9 | 11 | 12 | +3 |
| DE011W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | +3 |
| DF301W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | +3 |
Which deer licenses can residents draw with no points?
679 deer hunt codes gave a license to every resident first-choice applicant, or drew out at 0 points, in 2026. They are listed with their leftovers on Colorado deer licenses with 0 points.
Which Colorado deer hunt codes had the highest hunter success in 2025?
Among the 212 deer hunt codes with at least 100 hunters and enough survey replies in CPW's 2025 harvest survey, DM022O2R had the highest success, 92.9% from 168 hunters. Across all 934 codes CPW printed, 78,349 hunters took 36,624 deer. Sorted by CPW's printed 2025 success rate, highest first, among codes with at least 100 hunters that CPW did not mark as having few survey replies. 2025 is the first year CPW reports success by hunt code; before, it reported by unit.
| Hunt code | Note | Hunters, 2025 | Harvest, 2025 | Success, 2025 | Residents drew out at, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DM022O2R | 168 | 156 | 92.9% | 1 | |
| DM079O3R | 102 | 90 | 88.2% | 4 | |
| DM021O2R | 288 | 244 | 84.7% | 3 | |
| DM022O3R | 156 | 130 | 83.3% | 2 | |
| DM066O2R | 185 | 153 | 82.7% | 3 | |
| DM079O2R | 101 | 83 | 82.2% | 3 | |
| DM070O2R | 379 | 311 | 82.1% | 0 | |
| DM041P2R | private land only | 180 | 146 | 81.1% | 0 |
| DM068O3R | 189 | 148 | 78.3% | 2 | |
| DF075P5R | private land only | 157 | 121 | 77.1% | leftover |
| DF052P5R | private land only | 227 | 173 | 76.2% | leftover |
| DF411P5R | private land only | 101 | 77 | 76.2% | leftover |
| DM067O2R | 186 | 141 | 75.8% | 2 | |
| DE003P2R | private land only | 447 | 338 | 75.6% | 0 |
| DM080O3R | 294 | 220 | 74.8% | 2 | |
| DM003O3R | 529 | 393 | 74.3% | 0 | |
| DM040O2R | 109 | 81 | 74.3% | 3 | |
| DM551O2R | 163 | 121 | 74.2% | 1 | |
| DM050O3R | 128 | 94 | 73.4% | 3 | |
| DM070P3R | private land only | 175 | 128 | 73.1% | 2nd+ choice |
Survey estimates from Colorado Parks and Wildlife's 2025 Colorado Deer Harvest Estimates. Every code's 2025 success is also in the last column of the tables below.
What did every deer hunt code take, 2024 to 2026?
Each cell is CPW's "drawn out at" figure for that year: a number is preference points; "2nd+ choice" means every first-choice applicant drew; "leftover" means licenses were left after the draw; "none drawn" means no license went to that group. A blank year means the code was not in that year's draw. Codes with a link have their own page with dates, units and the draw by point level.
Archery deer hunt codes (108)
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses, 2026 | Residents, 2026 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2024 | Nonresidents, 2026 | Nonresidents, 2025 | Nonresidents, 2024 | Resident first choice drew, 2026 | Hunter success, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE003O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 334 of 407 | 24.1% 452 hunters |
| DE006O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 165 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 95 of 268 | 35.7% 140 hunters | ||
| DE007O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 743 of 846 | 20.5% 987 hunters |
| DE011O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140 of 140 | 21.1% 204 hunters |
| DE012O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 69 of 121 | 11.5% 96 hunters |
| DE015O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 106 of 114 | 11% 127 hunters |
| DE018O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 404 of 493 | 13.1% 457 hunters |
| DE020O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 139 of 139 | 18.8% 165 hunters |
| DE023O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 175 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 96 of 96 | 10.2% 118 hunters |
| DE025O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 250 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 36 of 36 | 12.4% 177 hunters |
| DE029O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 45 of 45 | 16.5% 115 hunters |
| DE030P5A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P5) Sep 2 to Oct 31 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 7 of 7 | 33.3% 21 hunters |
| DE031O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75 of 77 | 55.4% 112 hunters |
| DE033O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 150 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 105 of 105 | 16.8% 113 hunters |
| DE034O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 130 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 18 of 18 | 19.1% 110 hunters |
| DE035O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 of 188 | 32.5% 194 hunters |
| DE038O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 150 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 78 of 78 | 7.8% 129 hunters |
| DE039O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150 of 260 | 34.3% 172 hunters |
| DE041O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 169 of 340 | 38.9% 303 hunters |
| DE041P5A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P5) Sep 2 to Dec 31 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 of 31 | 55.6% 45 hunters |
| DE043O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 125 of 141 | 27.1% 170 hunters |
| DE044O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 45 of 127 | 37.3% 75 hunters |
| DE049O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 330 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 182 of 532 | 27.4% 266 hunters |
| DE050O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 140 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 90 of 267 | 19.4% 129 hunters |
| DE051O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 98 of 187 | 22.3% 94 hunters |
| DE069O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 335 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 211 of 467 | 44.3% 305 hunters |
| DE075O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 172 of 181 | 31.2% 218 hunters |
| DE077O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 272 of 273 | 40.6% 431 hunters |
| DE087O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Dec 15 to Dec 31 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 39 of 42 | 32.6% 43 hunters |
| DE091O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 65 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 40 of 114 | 19.2% 52 hunters |
| DE092O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 70 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 of 38 | 20% 55 hunters |
| DE093O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Dec 15 to Dec 31 | 100 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 28 of 28 | 23.3% 73 hunters |
| DE094O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 of 136 | 31.3% 112 hunters |
| DE096O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | 94 of 138 | 25.3% 91 hunters |
| DE099O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 75 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | no applicants | 26 of 26 | 14.6% 41 hunters |
| DE101O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Dec 15 to Dec 31 | 70 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 36 of 36 | 25.7% 74 hunters |
| DE103O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 0 | 44 of 51 | 22.2% 45 hunters |
| DE104O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Dec 15 to Dec 31 | 650 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 320 of 320 | 39.5% 488 hunters |
| DE104O3A | either-sex | archery, season O3 | 65 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 0% 27 hunters |
| DE107O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 33.3% 15 hunters |
| DE107O3A | either-sex | archery, season O3 Nov 4 to Nov 30 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | ||
| DE109O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 12.9% 31 hunters |
| DE109O3A | either-sex | archery, season O3 Nov 4 to Nov 30 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 13.6% 22 hunters |
| DE110O2A | either-sex | archery, season O2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107 of 170 | 35.2% 122 hunters |
| DE110O4A | either-sex | archery, season O4 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 14.3% 126 hunters |
| DE112O2A | either-sex | archery, season O2 | 90 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 18 of 18 | 12.3% 65 hunters |
| DE112O4A | either-sex | archery, season O4 Nov 4 to Dec 31 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 12.5% 16 hunters | |
| DE116O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Dec 15 to Dec 31 | 75 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 41.7% 24 hunters |
| DE116O3A | either-sex | archery, season O3 Nov 4 to Nov 30 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | ||
| DE122O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Dec 15 to Dec 31 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179 of 193 | 23.5% 251 hunters |
| DE122O3A | either-sex | archery, season O3 Dec 15 to Dec 31 | 130 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 32 of 32 | 11% 118 hunters |
| DE128O2A | either-sex | archery, season O2 Nov 4 to Dec 31 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 of 85 | 39.5% 76 hunters |
| DE128O4A | either-sex | archery, season O4 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 11 of 11 | 0% 17 hunters |
| DE136O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Dec 15 to Dec 31 | 45 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 11 of 11 | 37.1% 35 hunters |
| DE136O3A | either-sex | archery, season O3 Nov 4 to Nov 30 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 21.1% 19 hunters | |
| DE137O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Dec 15 to Dec 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 of 9 | 42.9% 21 hunters |
| DE142O2A | either-sex | archery, season O2 Oct 1 to Nov 30 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 25 of 33 | 26.7% 30 hunters |
| DE391O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 30 of 30 | 15.7% 70 hunters |
| DE444O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 of 70 | 42.7% 75 hunters |
| DE741O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 13 of 13 | 34.1% 44 hunters |
| DF030P5A | doe | archery, private land only (P5) Sep 2 to Oct 31 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 20% 25 hunters | |
| DF041P5A | doe | archery, private land only (P5) Sep 2 to Dec 31 | 35 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 54.2% 24 hunters |
| DF054O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 14 of 18 | 46.2% 13 hunters |
| DF055O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 4 | 24 of 32 | 44.4% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF080O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | 10 of 42 | 0% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DF103O3A | doe | archery, season O3 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 23.1% 26 hunters |
| DF107O3A | doe | archery, season O3 Nov 4 to Nov 30 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | ||
| DF109O3A | doe | archery, season O3 Nov 4 to Nov 30 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 11 hunters | |
| DF110O4A | doe | archery, season O4 | 45 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 13.8% 29 hunters |
| DF112O4A | doe | archery, season O4 Nov 4 to Dec 31 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7.1% 14 hunters | |
| DF116O3A | doe | archery, season O3 Nov 4 to Nov 30 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 3 hunters, few replies | |
| DF122O3A | doe | archery, season O3 Dec 15 to Dec 31 | 85 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 11.7% 111 hunters | |
| DF128O4A | doe | archery, season O4 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 6 hunters | |
| DF136O3A | doe | archery, season O3 Nov 4 to Nov 30 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 0% 5 hunters, few replies |
| DF551O1A | doe | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 8 of 8 | 28.6% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DM001O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 5 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 1 of 13 | |
| DM002O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 6 of 26 | 71.4% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DM010O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 20 | 11 of 50 | 80% 10 hunters |
| DM021O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 34 of 82 | 41.1% 56 hunters |
| DM040O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 70 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 39 of 134 | 62.3% 69 hunters |
| DM048O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 of 207 | 22.1% 195 hunters |
| DM052O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 115 of 152 | 21.2% 165 hunters |
| DM053O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 of 38 | 23.3% 43 hunters |
| DM054O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 34 of 76 | 27.5% 51 hunters |
| DM055O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 44 of 185 | 37.3% 59 hunters |
| DM059O1A | buck | archery, season O1 | 150 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 113 of 303 | 34.9% 126 hunters |
| DM060O1A | buck | archery, season O1 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 8 of 8 | 27% 37 hunters |
| DM061O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 30 of 132 | 61.7% 47 hunters |
| DM062O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 114 of 170 | 31.5% 168 hunters |
| DM063O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 33 of 55 | 29.8% 47 hunters |
| DM064O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89 of 89 | 20% 115 hunters |
| DM066O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 52 of 122 | 23.6% 72 hunters |
| DM067O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 50 of 94 | 20.9% 67 hunters |
| DM068O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 of 121 | 25% 108 hunters |
| DM070O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69 of 69 | 28.5% 137 hunters |
| DM071O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 82 of 111 | 26.7% 131 hunters |
| DM072O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 of 97 | 43.1% 153 hunters |
| DM074O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 76 of 80 | 23.6% 89 hunters |
| DM076O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 18 of 86 | 59.1% 22 hunters |
| DM079O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 of 14 | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DM080O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 147 of 277 | 23.5% 230 hunters |
| DM082O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 of 32 | 5.1% 39 hunters |
| DM083O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 10 of 34 | 85.7% 14 hunters |
| DM085O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 175 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 101 of 173 | 43.9% 157 hunters |
| DM140O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 60 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 6 of 6 | 30% 30 hunters |
| DM201O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 8 of 36 | 62.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DM551O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 34 of 77 | 31% 42 hunters |
| DM851O1A | buck | archery, season O1 Sep 2 to Sep 30 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 of 17 | 80% 5 hunters, few replies |
Muzzleloader deer hunt codes (149)
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses, 2026 | Residents, 2026 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2024 | Nonresidents, 2026 | Nonresidents, 2025 | Nonresidents, 2024 | Resident first choice drew, 2026 | Hunter success, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE104O3M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 100% 1 hunter |
| DE107O3M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | ||
| DE109O3M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 0% 0 hunters, few replies |
| DE110O3M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 14.3% 14 hunters, few replies | |
| DE116O3M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 0% 1 hunter |
| DE122O3M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O3 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 21.1% 76 hunters |
| DE128O3M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| DF003O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | 5 of 50 | 50% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DF006O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | none drawn | 6 of 38 | 55.6% 9 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF007O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 200 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 149 of 161 | 30% 253 hunters |
| DF011O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 14 of 14 | 100% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DF012O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 1 | none drawn | 19 of 19 | 80% 5 hunters, few replies |
| DF015O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 65 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 25 of 25 | 32.8% 58 hunters |
| DF018O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 38 of 89 | 0% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DF020O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 15 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 9 of 14 | 25% 12 hunters | ||
| DF023O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 25 | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 0 | 2 | 9 of 9 | 33.3% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF025O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 65 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 5.7% 35 hunters |
| DF029O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | leftover | leftover | 7 of 17 | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF033O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 21 | 50% 10 hunters |
| DF034O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 9 of 9 | 16.7% 42 hunters |
| DF035O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 110 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 30 of 30 | 52.8% 89 hunters |
| DF038O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 0 | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | leftover | 6 of 7 | 18.2% 11 hunters, few replies |
| DF039O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 0 | no applicants | 10 of 19 | 33.3% 12 hunters |
| DF041O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 30 | 44.4% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF043K1M | doe | muzzleloader, season K1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 25% 4 hunters, few replies | |
| DF043O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 1 | 0 | 7 of 10 | 22.2% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF044O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 16 of 21 | 57.1% 14 hunters, few replies |
| DF048O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 24 | 66.7% 6 hunters, few replies |
| DF049O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | 2 | 21 of 63 | 32% 25 hunters |
| DF051O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 of 28 | 43.8% 32 hunters |
| DF054O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 12 of 14 | 66.7% 12 hunters |
| DF055O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 15 of 19 | 30.8% 13 hunters |
| DF059O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | 21 of 52 | 70.4% 27 hunters |
| DF069O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33 of 62 | 64.3% 42 hunters |
| DF075O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 40 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 9 of 9 | 20% 35 hunters |
| DF077O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 25 of 25 | 58.8% 34 hunters |
| DF080O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 of 34 | 60% 5 hunters, few replies |
| DF087O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 33.3% 3 hunters, few replies |
| DF091O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 14 of 14 | 16.7% 30 hunters | ||
| DF092O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 33.3% 18 hunters |
| DF093O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 50% 18 hunters, few replies |
| DF094O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | |
| DF096O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 17.4% 23 hunters |
| DF099O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 33.3% 18 hunters, few replies |
| DF101O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 70% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DF103O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 | 15 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | 0 | 8 of 8 | 27.3% 11 hunters |
| DF104O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DF104O3M | doe | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 45 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 0 hunters | |
| DF107O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | ||
| DF107O3M | doe | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 16.7% 6 hunters | |
| DF109O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | ||
| DF109O3M | doe | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 100% 1 hunter | |
| DF110O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 15 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 54.5% 11 hunters | ||
| DF110O3M | doe | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 0% 9 hunters |
| DF116O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | ||
| DF116O3M | doe | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | ||
| DF122O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 23.1% 26 hunters |
| DF122O3M | doe | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 36.8% 19 hunters | |
| DF128O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 of 1 | 100% 5 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF128O3M | doe | muzzleloader, season O3 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 22.2% 9 hunters | |
| DF137O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 6 hunters, few replies | |
| DF142O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 0 hunters, few replies | |
| DF391O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DF444O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 5 of 5 | 33.3% 6 hunters, few replies |
| DF501O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 1 | 11 of 27 | 42.9% 14 hunters |
| DF551O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 13 of 13 | 77.8% 9 hunters |
| DF741O1M | doe | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 2 hunters, few replies | |
| DF951O2M | doe | muzzleloader, season O2 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 26.7% 15 hunters, few replies | |
| DM001O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 1 of 5 | 0% 1 hunter |
| DM002O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 6 of 29 | 71.4% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DM003O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 56 of 169 | 40.7% 91 hunters |
| DM006O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 61 of 157 | 43.8% 105 hunters |
| DM007O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 550 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 228 of 228 | 11.5% 541 hunters |
| DM010O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 11 of 39 | 85.7% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DM011O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77 of 79 | 50.4% 113 hunters |
| DM012O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30 of 35 | 14% 43 hunters |
| DM015O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 125 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 47 of 47 | 18.8% 96 hunters |
| DM018O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 420 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 215 of 219 | 18.5% 410 hunters |
| DM020O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 24 of 24 | 24.1% 79 hunters |
| DM021O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 14 of 42 | 50% 22 hunters |
| DM023O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 75 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 40 of 40 | 20% 70 hunters |
| DM025O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 190 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 14 of 14 | 9.6% 135 hunters |
| DM029O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 22 of 23 | 24.5% 49 hunters |
| DM031O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 of 62 | 60% 80 hunters |
| DM033O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 150 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 44 of 50 | 22.7% 128 hunters |
| DM034O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 145 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 14 of 14 | 14.9% 114 hunters |
| DM035O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 105 of 105 | 30.3% 218 hunters |
| DM038O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 15% 40 hunters |
| DM039O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 90 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 69 of 73 | 28.9% 90 hunters |
| DM040O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 18 of 57 | 75.9% 29 hunters |
| DM041O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 138 of 179 | 43.5% 232 hunters |
| DM043O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 160 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 50 of 50 | 28.9% 142 hunters |
| DM044O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 42 of 89 | 17.6% 51 hunters |
| DM048O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63 of 128 | 34.3% 99 hunters |
| DM049O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 150 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 89 of 232 | 36.2% 141 hunters |
| DM050O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27 of 147 | 27.3% 44 hunters |
| DM051O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35 of 80 | 46.8% 47 hunters |
| DM052O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 78 of 78 | 21% 124 hunters |
| DM053O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 of 23 | 34.8% 23 hunters |
| DM054O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 29 of 64 | 24.4% 45 hunters |
| DM055O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 60 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 40 of 131 | 67.3% 55 hunters |
| DM059O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30 of 109 | 66.7% 36 hunters |
| DM060O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 of 7 | 16.7% 6 hunters, few replies |
| DM061O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 15 | 12 of 59 | 63.2% 19 hunters |
| DM062O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 of 124 | 38.8% 139 hunters |
| DM063O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 of 43 | 57.1% 28 hunters |
| DM064O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 50 of 50 | 21.1% 76 hunters |
| DM066O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 75 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 46 of 85 | 56.4% 55 hunters |
| DM067O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 46 of 76 | 27.7% 65 hunters |
| DM068O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 of 123 | 37% 108 hunters |
| DM069O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138 of 202 | 29.4% 204 hunters |
| DM070O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 of 48 | 46.2% 91 hunters |
| DM071O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 48 of 80 | 28% 82 hunters |
| DM072O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 160 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 87 of 88 | 44% 125 hunters |
| DM074O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 63 of 75 | 43.2% 74 hunters |
| DM075O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 260 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 53 of 53 | 38.9% 247 hunters |
| DM076O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 16 of 71 | 52.6% 19 hunters |
| DM077O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 112 of 112 | 52.2% 253 hunters |
| DM079O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 of 38 | 45% 20 hunters |
| DM080O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 111 of 182 | 33% 188 hunters |
| DM082O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 of 36 | 46.7% 45 hunters |
| DM083O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 of 31 | 40% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DM085O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 39 of 62 | 41.1% 56 hunters |
| DM087O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 11 of 11 | 10% 20 hunters |
| DM091O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | none drawn | 18 of 18 | 18.2% 22 hunters | |
| DM092O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 21.7% 23 hunters |
| DM093O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 40 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 6 of 6 | 33.3% 33 hunters |
| DM094O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 57.1% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DM096O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 40 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 18 of 18 | 21.2% 33 hunters | |
| DM099O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 32.1% 28 hunters |
| DM101O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 15% 40 hunters |
| DM103O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 20 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 6 of 6 | 27.8% 18 hunters |
| DM104O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 135 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 17 of 17 | 62.2% 82 hunters |
| DM107O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 55 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 27.8% 36 hunters |
| DM109O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 25% 16 hunters |
| DM110O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 85 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 11 of 11 | 41.1% 56 hunters |
| DM116O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 0% 0 hunters, few replies |
| DM122O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 of 33 | 32.4% 37 hunters |
| DM128O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 20 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 12 of 14 | 29.4% 17 hunters |
| DM137O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 8 of 8 | 46.2% 13 hunters |
| DM140O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 20 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 4 of 4 | 72.7% 11 hunters |
| DM142O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 11 of 11 | 0% 0 hunters, few replies |
| DM201O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 8 of 21 | 85.7% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DM391O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 29.4% 17 hunters, few replies |
| DM444O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 28 of 28 | 41.9% 43 hunters |
| DM551O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 38 of 55 | 35.7% 42 hunters |
| DM741O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 | 25 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 0 | 4 of 4 | 56.3% 16 hunters |
| DM851O1M | buck | muzzleloader, season O1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | none drawn | 12 | 4 of 10 | 60% 5 hunters, few replies |
| DM951O2M | buck | muzzleloader, season O2 | 15 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | 3 of 3 | 0% 9 hunters |
Rifle deer hunt codes (724)
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses, 2026 | Residents, 2026 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2024 | Nonresidents, 2026 | Nonresidents, 2025 | Nonresidents, 2024 | Resident first choice drew, 2026 | Hunter success, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE003P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158 of 168 | 75.6% 447 hunters |
| DE003P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 750 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 132 of 132 | 70.4% 587 hunters |
| DE003P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 of 43 | 64.2% 67 hunters |
| DE004P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34 of 57 | 68.2% 66 hunters |
| DE004W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 14 | no applicants | 2 of 36 | |||
| DE004W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 8 | no applicants | 7 of 20 | |||
| DE004W3R | either-sex | rifle, season W3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 9 | no applicants | 2 of 25 | |||
| DE005P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | none drawn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 of 3 | 80% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DE005W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 Dec 12 to Dec 16 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 11 | no applicants | 7 of 46 | |||
| DE011P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 500 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 0 | 55 of 55 | 65% 317 hunters |
| DE011P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 700 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 55 of 55 | 70.4% 446 hunters |
| DE011P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 0 | 0 | 7 of 7 | 80.9% 47 hunters |
| DE011W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Oct 21 to Oct 25 | 1 | 18 | 19 | 19 | no applicants | 1 of 18 | |||
| DE011W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 Oct 3 to Oct 12 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 9 | no applicants | 1 of 9 | |||
| DE012P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 200 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 20 of 20 | 54.8% 84 hunters |
| DE015P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 35 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 0 | 11 of 11 | 41.4% 29 hunters |
| DE015P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 12 | 89.3% 28 hunters |
| DE018P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 90 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 56 of 59 | 55.6% 72 hunters |
| DE018P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | 29 of 35 | 54.3% 46 hunters |
| DE023W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Nov 21 to Nov 30 | 1 | 27 | 29 | 28 | no applicants | 1 of 28 | |||
| DE025P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 55 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 38.6% 44 hunters |
| DE025P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 55 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 53.3% 45 hunters |
| DE025W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Nov 28 to Dec 7 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 18 | no applicants | 5 of 70 | |||
| DE034P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 57.1% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DE034P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 85.7% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DE035P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 7 of 7 | 46.7% 15 hunters, few replies |
| DE035P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 7 of 9 | 73.3% 15 hunters |
| DE038L1R | either-sex | rifle, season L1 | 250 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 22 of 22 | 21.7% 143 hunters |
| DE038L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | none drawn | 3 | 16 of 75 | 63.2% 19 hunters |
| DE043P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 25 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | 0 | 0 | 7 of 7 | 72.2% 18 hunters |
| DE043P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 8 of 8 | 100% 20 hunters |
| DE044P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 1 | 5 of 9 | 100% 6 hunters, few replies | |
| DE044P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 of 13 | 40% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DE052P6R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P6) Aug 15 to Aug 25 | 200 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 38 of 38 | 48.8% 86 hunters |
| DE062P6R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P6) Aug 15 to Aug 25 | 125 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 38.5% 65 hunters |
| DE064P6R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P6) Aug 15 to Aug 25 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 9 of 9 | 35.7% 28 hunters |
| DE104L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 25% 12 hunters | |
| DE104O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 66.7% 3 hunters, few replies | ||
| DE104W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Nov 28 to Dec 2 | 1 | 31 | 29 | 27 | no applicants | 1 of 259 | |||
| DE105L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 55.6% 18 hunters |
| DE105O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 20% 10 hunters |
| DE107L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 22.4% 58 hunters |
| DE107O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 26.4% 53 hunters |
| DE109L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 9.4% 32 hunters |
| DE109O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 32.1% 56 hunters |
| DE110O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 28 of 28 | 39.6% 53 hunters |
| DE116L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 70 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 10.3% 39 hunters |
| DE116O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 22.2% 18 hunters, few replies |
| DE122L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 55 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 28 of 28 | 14.3% 56 hunters |
| DE122O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 of 28 | 45.1% 51 hunters |
| DE125L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 19 of 19 | 37.9% 29 hunters |
| DE125O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 15 of 22 | 50% 16 hunters |
| DE126L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 16 of 16 | 52.6% 57 hunters |
| DE126O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 6 of 6 | 46.2% 26 hunters |
| DE128O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 22 of 22 | 43.9% 41 hunters |
| DE129L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 38.1% 21 hunters |
| DE129O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 30 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | no applicants | 17 of 17 | 36.4% 22 hunters |
| DE131P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 40 | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 1 | 0 | 12 of 12 | 17.6% 17 hunters, few replies |
| DE131P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 57.1% 7 hunters |
| DE136L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | no applicants | 2 of 2 | 50% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| DE137L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 | 15 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2 of 2 | 8.3% 12 hunters |
| DE137O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 of 1 | 0% 8 hunters |
| DE139L2R | either-sex | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 55 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 11 of 11 | 43.8% 48 hunters |
| DE139O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 45 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 5 of 5 | 19.4% 31 hunters |
| DE211W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Nov 6 to Nov 10 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 17 | no applicants | 3 of 52 | |||
| DE214W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 Nov 28 to Dec 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 17 | no applicants | 2 of 34 | |||
| DE441W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Nov 21 to Nov 30 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 19 | no applicants | 2 of 30 | |||
| DE444P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 9 of 9 | 58.5% 65 hunters |
| DE444P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 13 of 13 | 33.3% 24 hunters |
| DE682P5R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Dec 31 | 20 | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | |||||
| DF003O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 105 | 100% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF003O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 3 | none drawn | 5 of 140 | 100% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DF003W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 Dec 19 to Dec 23 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | no applicants | 1 of 14 | |||
| DF004O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 90 | 44.4% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF004O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 3 | 5 of 34 | 71.4% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DF004S4R | doe | rifle, season S4 Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 12 | 66.7% 9 hunters |
| DF004W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | no applicants | 1 of 12 | |||
| DF004W2R | doe | rifle, season W2 Sep 30 to Oct 9 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | no applicants | 1 of 10 | |||
| DF004W3R | doe | rifle, season W3 Dec 12 to Dec 16 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 10 | no applicants | 1 of 13 | |||
| DF005O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 17 | 22.2% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF005O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | none drawn | 6 of 19 | 80% 10 hunters, few replies | |
| DF005W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 Oct 25 to Nov 7 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 12 | no applicants | 1 of 18 | |||
| DF005W2R | doe | rifle, season W2 Dec 12 to Dec 16 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | no applicants | 1 of 33 | |||
| DF006E1R | doe | rifle, season E1 Oct 1 to Oct 7 | 20 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | 2 | 13 of 71 | 93.8% 16 hunters | ||
| DF006P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 10 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | leftover | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF007O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 0 | 72 of 164 | 25.9% 143 hunters |
| DF007O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 of 120 | 37.3% 126 hunters |
| DF009L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Nov 28 to Dec 13 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 0 | none drawn | 31 of 204 | 43% 114 hunters |
| DF009O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | 73 of 250 | 39.3% 150 hunters |
| DF009O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 0 | 61 of 178 | 51.3% 119 hunters |
| DF009P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Nov 30 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 18 of 18 | 38.6% 70 hunters |
| DF011O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2 | 2 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2 | 38 of 38 | 62.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DF011O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 55 of 55 | 87.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DF011S4R | doe | rifle, season S4 Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 0 | 7 of 7 | 50% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| DF011W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 Oct 21 to Oct 25 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | no applicants | 1 of 1 | |||
| DF011W2R | doe | rifle, season W2 Oct 3 to Oct 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 1 of 4 | |||
| DF012O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 68 of 76 | 55.6% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF012O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 49 of 49 | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DF015O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 285 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | 172 of 172 | 60.1% 223 hunters |
| DF015O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 155 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 75 of 75 | 43.1% 123 hunters |
| DF018O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | none drawn | 11 | 77 of 232 | 66.7% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF018O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 1 | 3 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 75 of 142 | 44.4% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF020O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 44 | 60% 10 hunters |
| DF020O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 22 | 50% 10 hunters, few replies | |
| DF020O4R | doe | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 18 | 50% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DF020P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Nov 30 | 550 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 128 of 128 | 44.2% 355 hunters |
| DF022O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2 | 2 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 41 of 41 | 100% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DF022O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 7 | 34 of 34 | 100% 4 hunters, few replies |
| DF023W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 Nov 21 to Nov 30 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | no applicants | 2 of 4 | |||
| DF025O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 180 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 73 of 73 | 47.6% 126 hunters |
| DF025O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 180 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 47 of 47 | 39.4% 137 hunters |
| DF025W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 Dec 3 to Dec 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | no applicants | 9 of 28 | |||
| DF027O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 60 | 0 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 50 of 59 | 50% 6 hunters, few replies |
| DF027O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 1 | 32 of 37 | 60% 5 hunters, few replies |
| DF029O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 7 of 22 | 20% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DF029O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | no applicants | 9 of 19 | 25% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| DF029O4R | doe | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | no applicants | 10 of 10 | 22.2% 9 hunters | |
| DF029P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Nov 30 | 155 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 14 of 14 | 50% 136 hunters |
| DF030O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 23 | 42.9% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DF030O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 5 of 22 | 100% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF033P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 28.6% 35 hunters | |
| DF033P6R | doe | rifle, private land only (P6) | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 57.9% 57 hunters |
| DF034O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | leftover | 30 of 30 | 27.9% 43 hunters |
| DF034O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 33.3% 36 hunters |
| DF035O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 285 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 194 of 194 | 49.5% 220 hunters |
| DF035O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 155 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 102 of 102 | 68.2% 132 hunters |
| DF038L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 200 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 22.7% 119 hunters |
| DF038L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 11 of 30 | 60% 15 hunters, few replies | |
| DF038O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 26 | 33.3% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF038O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 of 9 | 0% 10 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF038O4R | doe | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | no applicants | 4 of 4 | 25% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| DF038P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Nov 30 | 170 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 27 of 27 | 38.2% 102 hunters |
| DF039O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 11 of 34 | 30.8% 13 hunters |
| DF039O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 9 of 33 | 66.7% 15 hunters |
| DF039O4R | doe | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | no applicants | 11 of 22 | 53.3% 15 hunters | |
| DF039P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Nov 30 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 36 of 83 | 50.8% 59 hunters | |
| DF041O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 5 of 106 | 50% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DF041O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | 5 | 5 of 78 | 62.5% 8 hunters |
| DF043K2R | doe | rifle, season K2 Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | no applicants | no applicants | 100% 6 hunters, few replies | |||||
| DF043K3R | doe | rifle, season K3 Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | no applicants | no applicants | 40% 10 hunters, few replies | |||||
| DF043O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | 7 of 30 | 44.4% 9 hunters |
| DF043O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 24 | 90.9% 11 hunters |
| DF044O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | none drawn | 26 of 44 | 63.9% 36 hunters |
| DF044O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | 10 of 24 | 58.3% 12 hunters |
| DF049O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 35 | 2 | 5 | 4 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 26 of 127 | 37.5% 16 hunters, few replies |
| DF049O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | 27 of 92 | 58.3% 12 hunters |
| DF049P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 9 | 43.8% 32 hunters |
| DF049P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | no applicants | 6 of 6 | 66.7% 39 hunters |
| DF051P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Nov 30 | 125 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 51 of 51 | 51.3% 78 hunters |
| DF052P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Oct 31 | 300 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 47 of 47 | 76.2% 227 hunters |
| DF053P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Oct 31 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 40 of 40 | 88.6% 44 hunters | ||
| DF054O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | none drawn | 8 of 48 | 78.6% 14 hunters | ||
| DF054O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 49 | 82.4% 17 hunters |
| DF054O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2 | 2nd+ choice | 28 of 29 | 100% 15 hunters |
| DF054P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 31 to Sep 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | leftover | leftover | 7 of 10 | 100% 5 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF055O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 3 | none drawn | 21 of 74 | 81.8% 11 hunters | ||
| DF055O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 of 98 | 73.5% 34 hunters |
| DF055O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | 4 | 1 | 12 of 57 | 92% 25 hunters |
| DF055P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 31 to Sep 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 of 13 | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DF056L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Sep 1 to Oct 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 0 | none drawn | 24 of 25 | 100% 12 hunters, few replies |
| DF056P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 3 of 3 | 62.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DF056P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0% 5 hunters, few replies | |
| DF058O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 5 | none drawn | 5 | none drawn | 19 of 91 | 55.6% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF058O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | none drawn | none drawn | 18 of 94 | 50% 10 hunters |
| DF060P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 85.7% 7 hunters |
| DF060P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 66.7% 3 hunters, few replies |
| DF062P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 85 | leftover | 0 | 1 | leftover | none drawn | none drawn | 9 of 9 | 0% 3 hunters, few replies |
| DF062P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 85 | leftover | 1 | 0 | leftover | 2 | none drawn | 15 of 15 | 90% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DF063P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Oct 31 | 70 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 32 of 32 | 82.2% 45 hunters |
| DF066O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 60 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | none drawn | 4 | 19 of 74 | 90% 20 hunters |
| DF066O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | 1 | 0 | 23 of 58 | 85% 20 hunters |
| DF067O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | none drawn | 0 | 19 of 89 | 91.9% 37 hunters |
| DF067O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 of 72 | 89.3% 28 hunters |
| DF069L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Sep 1 to Oct 31 | 125 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 81 of 81 | 51.7% 89 hunters |
| DF069P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 1 | 0 | 61 of 83 | 77.9% 95 hunters |
| DF069P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 66 of 66 | 69% 113 hunters |
| DF070P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 80 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | 12 of 12 | 84.2% 19 hunters |
| DF070P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | none drawn | none drawn | 5 of 5 | 85.7% 14 hunters |
| DF071P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 80 | leftover | leftover | 18 of 18 | |||||
| DF071P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 13 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 16 of 16 | |||||
| DF072P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 150 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | 5 of 5 | 91.7% 60 hunters |
| DF072P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 57.9% 57 hunters |
| DF072P4R | doe | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 9 | 78.6% 14 hunters |
| DF072P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Sep 30 | 360 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 61 of 61 | 68.6% 210 hunters |
| DF075O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 of 52 | 44.9% 49 hunters |
| DF075O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2 | 29 of 29 | 71.4% 42 hunters |
| DF075O4R | doe | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 16 of 17 | 45.5% 44 hunters |
| DF075P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 75 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 40.9% 44 hunters |
| DF075P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 75 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 75.5% 53 hunters |
| DF075P4R | doe | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 63.8% 47 hunters |
| DF075P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 220 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 45 of 45 | 77.1% 157 hunters |
| DF077O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 of 58 | 43.9% 66 hunters |
| DF077O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 of 72 | 45.7% 70 hunters |
| DF077O4R | doe | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 18 of 18 | 62.5% 48 hunters |
| DF077P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 95 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 17 of 17 | 62.7% 59 hunters |
| DF079P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 70 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 25 of 25 | 66.7% 39 hunters |
| DF080O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | 17 of 110 | 84.2% 19 hunters, few replies |
| DF080O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 19 of 64 | 88.9% 18 hunters |
| DF084P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Oct 15 | 75 | 2nd+ choice | 33 of 33 | ||||||
| DF085P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 of 98 | 40.8% 71 hunters |
| DF087L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 6 of 7 | 0% 0 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF087O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 5 of 11 | 55.6% 9 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF088L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 7 of 9 | 50% 8 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF088O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | no applicants | 7 of 12 | 50% 6 hunters | ||
| DF089L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | leftover | 0 | none drawn | leftover | 7 of 10 | 55.6% 9 hunters, few replies |
| DF089O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | leftover | none drawn | none drawn | leftover | 6 of 9 | 40% 5 hunters, few replies |
| DF090L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | no applicants | 7 of 9 | 40% 5 hunters, few replies | |
| DF090O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 6 of 9 | 60% 5 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF091L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 70 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 30 of 30 | 33.9% 62 hunters | |
| DF091O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 70 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | no applicants | 52 of 52 | 15% 60 hunters | |
| DF092L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 12 of 12 | 17.6% 34 hunters |
| DF092O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 21.6% 51 hunters |
| DF093L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 8 of 9 | 0% 21 hunters |
| DF093O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | no applicants | 10 of 10 | 35.7% 28 hunters | |
| DF094L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 70 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 13 of 13 | 46.8% 47 hunters |
| DF094O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 70 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 55.8% 43 hunters |
| DF095L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | no applicants | 5 of 7 | 100% 4 hunters, few replies | |
| DF095O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | no applicants | 6 of 10 | 0% 7 hunters, few replies | |
| DF096L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 29 of 29 | 23.8% 42 hunters | ||
| DF096O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | no applicants | 47 of 47 | 14.9% 47 hunters | ||
| DF097L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 22.2% 18 hunters |
| DF097O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 35% 20 hunters |
| DF098L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 20 of 20 | 47.8% 67 hunters |
| DF098O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 19 of 19 | 65.3% 72 hunters |
| DF099L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 85 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | no applicants | 17 of 17 | 43.1% 65 hunters | |
| DF099O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 85 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | leftover | 17 of 17 | 56.4% 55 hunters | |
| DF100L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 45 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 5 of 5 | 56.7% 30 hunters | |
| DF100O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 45 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 12 of 12 | 25% 36 hunters | ||
| DF101L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 15 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 1 | no applicants | 5 of 5 | 50% 14 hunters |
| DF101O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 15 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 3 of 3 | 50% 14 hunters |
| DF102L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2 of 2 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF102O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 6 of 8 | 50% 6 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF102P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 5 of 5 | 71.4% 7 hunters, few replies | |
| DF102P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 6 of 6 | 28.6% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DF103L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 20 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 16 of 18 | 34.6% 26 hunters | ||
| DF103L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 Jan 1 to Jan 15 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 33.7% 86 hunters |
| DF103O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | leftover | 36 of 36 | 29.5% 61 hunters | |
| DF103P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 11 hunters, few replies | |
| DF104L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 50.9% 57 hunters |
| DF104L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 42.9% 14 hunters | |
| DF104L3R | doe | rifle, season L3 Oct 1 to Dec 31 | 400 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 33 of 33 | 50.5% 307 hunters |
| DF104O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 22.6% 31 hunters |
| DF104O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 50% 4 hunters, few replies | |
| DF104W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 Nov 28 to Dec 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | no applicants | 6 of 56 | |||
| DF105L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 130 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 1 | 56 of 56 | 70.9% 86 hunters | |
| DF105L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 10.3% 39 hunters |
| DF105O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 110 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 0 | none drawn | 56 of 56 | 67.5% 80 hunters |
| DF105O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 8.3% 12 hunters |
| DF107L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | leftover | none drawn | none drawn | leftover | 23 of 28 | 56.3% 32 hunters |
| DF107L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 14.8% 27 hunters |
| DF107O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 12 of 12 | 47.1% 34 hunters |
| DF107O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 75 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 12.8% 47 hunters |
| DF109L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 44.4% 36 hunters |
| DF109L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 35 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 21.4% 28 hunters | |
| DF109O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | none drawn | leftover | 9 of 9 | 53.6% 28 hunters |
| DF109O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 16.7% 30 hunters |
| DF110O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 75 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 0 | 0 | 27 of 27 | 44.9% 49 hunters |
| DF110O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 35 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 36% 25 hunters |
| DF111O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 13 of 13 | 67.9% 28 hunters |
| DF112O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 35 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 30.8% 13 hunters |
| DF113O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 35.3% 17 hunters |
| DF114O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 11 of 11 | 35.7% 14 hunters |
| DF116L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 3 of 3 | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| DF116L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 28.6% 7 hunters, few replies | |
| DF116O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 15 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | no applicants | 9 of 9 | 36.4% 11 hunters, few replies |
| DF116O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 16.7% 12 hunters | |
| DF117L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 46.2% 13 hunters |
| DF117O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 42.9% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DF118O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 75 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 60.7% 56 hunters |
| DF119O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 35 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 10.5% 19 hunters |
| DF120O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 70 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 14 of 14 | 34% 50 hunters |
| DF122L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 30 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 17 of 18 | 33.3% 33 hunters |
| DF122L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | no applicants | 20% 10 hunters | ||
| DF122O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 14 of 14 | 46.2% 39 hunters |
| DF122O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 15 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | no applicants | 1 of 1 | 57.1% 7 hunters |
| DF124O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 35 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 38.5% 13 hunters |
| DF125L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 15 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 10 of 10 | 11.8% 17 hunters |
| DF125L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 30.8% 13 hunters | ||
| DF125O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | no applicants | 8 of 15 | 0% 17 hunters, few replies | |
| DF125O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | 30% 10 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF126L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 15 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | no applicants | 7 of 7 | 27.8% 18 hunters, few replies | |
| DF126L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 73.3% 15 hunters | |
| DF126O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | no applicants | 5 of 5 | 66.7% 27 hunters |
| DF126O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | no applicants | 44.4% 9 hunters, few replies | |
| DF128O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 11 of 11 | 45.8% 24 hunters |
| DF128O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 55 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 46.3% 41 hunters |
| DF129L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 28.6% 14 hunters |
| DF129L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 45.5% 11 hunters | |
| DF129O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 35 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 53.6% 28 hunters |
| DF129O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 100% 6 hunters, few replies | |
| DF133O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | no applicants | 0% 8 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF134O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 15 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 53.8% 13 hunters | ||
| DF135O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 9 of 10 | 71.4% 14 hunters |
| DF136L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 1 of 1 | 40% 10 hunters, few replies | |
| DF136L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| DF136O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 7 hunters, few replies | |
| DF136W2R | doe | rifle, season W2 Oct 3 to Oct 12 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | no applicants | 16 of 24 | |||
| DF137L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2 | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 14 of 14 | 50% 18 hunters |
| DF137L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 9 hunters, few replies | |
| DF137O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2 of 2 | 42.1% 19 hunters | |
| DF137O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 20% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DF137P1R | doe | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 61.9% 21 hunters |
| DF139L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 9 | 62.5% 16 hunters |
| DF139L2R | doe | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | leftover | none drawn | 12.5% 8 hunters | |
| DF139O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 1 | 6 of 8 | 100% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DF139O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 23.1% 13 hunters | |
| DF141L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 83.3% 6 hunters |
| DF141O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 0 hunters, few replies | |
| DF142L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 6 | 72.7% 11 hunters | |
| DF147L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 75% 4 hunters, few replies | |
| DF211S4R | doe | rifle, season S4 Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 5 of 5 | 83.3% 6 hunters |
| DF211W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 Nov 7 to Nov 11 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 14 | no applicants | 4 of 10 | |||
| DF214W2R | doe | rifle, season W2 Nov 28 to Dec 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | no applicants | 1 of 5 | |||
| DF214W4R | doe | rifle, season W4 Dec 5 to Dec 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | no applicants | 1 of 6 | |||
| DF301W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | no applicants | 1 of 10 | |||
| DF301W2R | doe | rifle, season W2 Sep 5 to Sep 14 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | no applicants | 1 of 7 | |||
| DF301W3R | doe | rifle, season W3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | no applicants | 1 of 2 | |||
| DF391P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 53 of 53 | 59.2% 76 hunters |
| DF411P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Oct 31 | 175 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 18 of 18 | 76.2% 101 hunters |
| DF441W1R | doe | rifle, season W1 Nov 28 to Dec 7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | no applicants | 1 of 11 | |||
| DF444O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 1 | 8 of 36 | 42.9% 7 hunters, few replies |
| DF444O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 1 | none drawn | 5 of 13 | 20% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DF481P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | no applicants | 8 of 8 | 64.3% 14 hunters | |
| DF481P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 11 of 11 | 61.9% 21 hunters | |
| DF481P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Oct 31 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 12 of 12 | 88.9% 9 hunters | ||
| DF501O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 10 of 83 | 15.4% 13 hunters, few replies |
| DF501O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 10 of 59 | 57.1% 14 hunters |
| DF511O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 16 of 95 | 100% 21 hunters |
| DF511O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 15 of 63 | 57.1% 21 hunters |
| DF511P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 40 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 9 of 9 | 60% 25 hunters |
| DF511P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 15 of 15 | 92.6% 27 hunters | |
| DF512S1R | doe | rifle, season S1 Oct 1 to Dec 31 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | none drawn | 4 of 41 | 100% 5 hunters, few replies | ||
| DF551O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | 0 | 2 | none drawn | 2 | 28 of 50 | 46.2% 13 hunters | ||
| DF551O2R | doe | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | 3 | 0 | 33 of 47 | 65.2% 23 hunters |
| DF551O3R | doe | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 of 51 | 77.8% 18 hunters |
| DF551P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 31 to Sep 28 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 37.5% 8 hunters | |
| DF591L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 Oct 1 to Jan 31 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 29 of 55 | 91.3% 23 hunters |
| DF741P2R | doe | rifle, private land only (P2) | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 13 of 13 | 63.2% 19 hunters |
| DF741P3R | doe | rifle, private land only (P3) | 20 | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 0 | 0 | 2 of 2 | 50% 10 hunters |
| DF741P4R | doe | rifle, private land only (P4) | 20 | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | none drawn | 4 of 4 | 62.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DF791P5R | doe | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Dec 31 | 25 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 9 of 9 | 60% 20 hunters |
| DF951L1R | doe | rifle, season L1 | 70 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 34% 50 hunters |
| DF951O1R | doe | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 90 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 42.9% 70 hunters |
| DM001O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 6 of 26 | 45.5% 11 hunters |
| DM001O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 4 of 28 | 100% 5 hunters |
| DM002O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 17 | 17 | 13 of 131 | 100% 19 hunters |
| DM002O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 24 | 24 | 21 | 13 of 150 | 80% 15 hunters |
| DM003O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 317 of 331 | 66% 403 hunters |
| DM003O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 449 of 547 | 74.3% 529 hunters |
| DM003O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 of 195 | 71.2% 59 hunters |
| DM003W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 Dec 19 to Dec 23 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | no applicants | 6 of 36 | |||
| DM004O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 275 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 159 of 316 | 35% 200 hunters |
| DM004O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 109 of 180 | 61.5% 156 hunters |
| DM004O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 of 92 | 57.1% 28 hunters |
| DM005O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 of 81 | 57.1% 28 hunters |
| DM005O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 10 of 38 | 78.6% 14 hunters |
| DM005O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 10 of 30 | 86.7% 15 hunters, few replies |
| DM005W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 Oct 25 to Nov 15 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 22 | no applicants | 3 of 110 | |||
| DM006E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 5 to Sep 13 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 of 50 | 27.8% 18 hunters |
| DM006E2R | buck | rifle, season E2 Sep 29 to Oct 7 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 of 72 | 43.6% 39 hunters |
| DM006O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 of 95 | 41.7% 12 hunters | ||
| DM006O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 27 of 91 | 61.5% 39 hunters |
| DM006O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 16 of 107 | 85.7% 21 hunters |
| DM006O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 of 132 | 64% 25 hunters |
| DM006W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 19 | no applicants | 1 of 40 | |||
| DM007O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286 of 409 | 16.6% 343 hunters |
| DM007O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209 of 270 | 19.2% 266 hunters |
| DM007O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104 of 156 | 24.6% 138 hunters |
| DM009L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Oct 24 to Nov 30 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 61 of 62 | 53.5% 129 hunters |
| DM010O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 30 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 19 of 173 | 90% 30 hunters |
| DM010O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 13 of 237 | 100% 18 hunters |
| DM010W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 27 | 24 | 23 | no applicants | 1 of 20 | |||
| DM011O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 218 of 218 | 67.6% 373 hunters |
| DM011O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 387 of 406 | 61.6% 573 hunters |
| DM011O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 40 of 86 | 60.9% 46 hunters |
| DM012E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 5 to Sep 13 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 8 of 72 | 40% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DM012O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 950 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 269 of 269 | 42.7% 694 hunters |
| DM012O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 800 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 213 of 213 | 41.9% 568 hunters |
| DM012O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 42 of 65 | 61.4% 44 hunters |
| DM014E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 5 to Sep 13 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 33 of 123 | 25% 36 hunters |
| DM015O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 515 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 204 of 204 | 35.7% 442 hunters |
| DM015O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 335 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 202 of 202 | 45.6% 294 hunters |
| DM015O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 of 47 | 83.8% 37 hunters |
| DM016E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Oct 1 to Oct 7 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 of 40 | 50% 40 hunters |
| DM016O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 of 26 | 20% 10 hunters | ||
| DM016O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 14 of 14 | 13.9% 36 hunters |
| DM016O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 2 | 12 of 17 | 0% 11 hunters |
| DM017E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Oct 1 to Oct 7 | 50 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 29 of 34 | 26.3% 38 hunters |
| DM017O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 of 23 | 7.7% 13 hunters | ||
| DM017O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 0 | 19 of 39 | 5.6% 18 hunters |
| DM017O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | none drawn | 2 | 9 of 14 | 8.3% 12 hunters |
| DM018O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 955 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 543 of 558 | 31.1% 948 hunters |
| DM018O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 495 of 579 | 42.2% 772 hunters |
| DM018O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 150 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 87 of 244 | 49.7% 145 hunters |
| DM019O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 424 of 448 | 23% 517 hunters |
| DM019O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 487 of 658 | 55.1% 602 hunters |
| DM019O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 of 332 | 50.4% 264 hunters |
| DM020O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 245 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 166 of 166 | 37.6% 181 hunters |
| DM020O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152 of 258 | 54.2% 203 hunters |
| DM020O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 of 186 | 68.5% 149 hunters |
| DM020P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) Oct 24 to Nov 30 | 870 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 344 of 344 | 46.7% 685 hunters |
| DM021O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 325 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 176 of 667 | 84.7% 288 hunters |
| DM021O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 110 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 71 of 300 | 89.6% 96 hunters |
| DM022O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 300 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 164 of 338 | 92.9% 168 hunters |
| DM022O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 275 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 153 of 386 | 83.3% 156 hunters |
| DM022O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 32 of 105 | 95% 20 hunters |
| DM025O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 1,110 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 113 of 113 | 24.5% 837 hunters |
| DM025O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 740 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 112 of 112 | 40.5% 561 hunters |
| DM025O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 of 60 | 47.7% 111 hunters |
| DM027O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 250 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 84 of 87 | 34.8% 256 hunters |
| DM027O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 225 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 82 of 82 | 33.9% 221 hunters |
| DM027O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 of 45 | 25.6% 39 hunters |
| DM029O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 225 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 48 of 48 | 24% 171 hunters |
| DM029O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 175 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 40 of 40 | 39.8% 128 hunters |
| DM029O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 25 of 25 | 31.6% 117 hunters |
| DM029P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) Oct 24 to Nov 30 | 175 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 17 of 17 | 39.8% 103 hunters |
| DM030O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 52 of 144 | 65.3% 95 hunters |
| DM030O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 54 of 112 | 94.2% 69 hunters |
| DM030O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 16 of 75 | 76.5% 17 hunters |
| DM031O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 101 of 148 | 70.7% 140 hunters |
| DM031O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 200 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 104 of 264 | 72.5% 200 hunters |
| DM031O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 of 74 | 85.7% 21 hunters |
| DM031P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 45 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 7 of 7 | 51.3% 39 hunters |
| DM031P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 65 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 7 of 7 | 70.9% 55 hunters |
| DM033O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 350 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 131 of 131 | 43.8% 306 hunters |
| DM033O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 143 of 146 | 59.9% 327 hunters |
| DM033O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 60 of 67 | 50% 94 hunters |
| DM033P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 69.6% 23 hunters | |
| DM033P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 42.9% 42 hunters |
| DM034O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 415 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 34 of 34 | 23.6% 343 hunters |
| DM034O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 330 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 20 of 20 | 20.4% 285 hunters |
| DM034O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 85 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 4 of 4 | 18% 61 hunters |
| DM035O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 475 of 478 | 36.4% 808 hunters |
| DM035O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 324 of 499 | 47.5% 562 hunters |
| DM035O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 12 of 103 | 55% 20 hunters |
| DM036E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 of 33 | 25% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DM038O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 150 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 34 of 34 | 30.6% 134 hunters |
| DM038O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 16.1% 124 hunters |
| DM038O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 160 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 17 of 17 | 17.1% 129 hunters |
| DM038P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) Oct 24 to Nov 30 | 200 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 36 of 36 | 38.6% 145 hunters |
| DM039O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 of 176 | 51.4% 107 hunters |
| DM039O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 of 149 | 35.1% 111 hunters |
| DM039O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 of 111 | 68.3% 60 hunters |
| DM040O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 120 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 61 of 218 | 74.3% 109 hunters |
| DM040O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 56 of 234 | 77.3% 97 hunters |
| DM040O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 28 | 26 | 17 | 7 of 100 | 60% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DM040P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 of 32 | 58.8% 17 hunters |
| DM040P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 of 40 | 58.8% 17 hunters |
| DM040W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 Oct 3 to Oct 12 | 2 | 23 | 22 | 29 | no applicants | 2 of 63 | |||
| DM041O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 324 of 575 | 64% 581 hunters |
| DM041O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 393 of 664 | 69.4% 731 hunters |
| DM041O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 150 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 82 of 311 | 59.1% 149 hunters |
| DM041P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 of 70 | 81.1% 180 hunters |
| DM041P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 of 114 | 72.7% 143 hunters |
| DM043E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 23 of 91 | 63.3% 30 hunters |
| DM043O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 204 of 208 | 44.5% 321 hunters |
| DM043O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 140 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 73 of 197 | 67.4% 135 hunters |
| DM043O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 11 of 70 | 68.4% 19 hunters |
| DM044E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 12 of 83 | 21.4% 14 hunters |
| DM044O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 65 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 40 of 255 | 64.5% 62 hunters |
| DM044O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 23 | 20 | 19 | 30 | 29 | 27 | 12 of 311 | 94.7% 19 hunters |
| DM044O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 27 | 24 | 22 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 13 of 492 | 80% 20 hunters |
| DM047E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 23 of 32 | 48.1% 27 hunters |
| DM048E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 16 of 108 | 57.9% 19 hunters |
| DM048O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 320 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 230 of 444 | 53.7% 313 hunters |
| DM048O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 220 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 142 of 351 | 61.9% 215 hunters |
| DM049O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 800 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 489 of 1,410 | 59.3% 760 hunters |
| DM049O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 550 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 323 of 1,326 | 64.6% 545 hunters |
| DM050O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 59 of 609 | 48.3% 147 hunters |
| DM050O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 54 of 501 | 73.4% 128 hunters |
| DM051O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66 of 164 | 73.8% 80 hunters |
| DM051O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 57 of 161 | 73.3% 86 hunters |
| DM051O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 33 of 110 | 79.1% 43 hunters |
| DM051P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) Oct 24 to Nov 22 | 110 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73 of 129 | 61.5% 96 hunters |
| DM052O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 700 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 286 of 286 | 42.8% 603 hunters |
| DM052O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 207 of 207 | 46.4% 317 hunters |
| DM052O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 of 93 | 37% 46 hunters |
| DM052P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 335 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 24 of 24 | 25.2% 210 hunters |
| DM052P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 265 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 41 of 41 | 46.9% 228 hunters |
| DM053O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 130 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 70 of 141 | 69.8% 116 hunters |
| DM053O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 90 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 50 of 191 | 85.5% 83 hunters |
| DM053O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 28 | 29 | 27 | 11 of 76 | 80% 15 hunters |
| DM053P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 75 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 18 of 18 | 75.8% 62 hunters |
| DM053P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 of 22 | 90.2% 41 hunters |
| DM054O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 184 of 318 | 66.3% 270 hunters |
| DM054O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 85 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 50 of 206 | 88.9% 72 hunters |
| DM054O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 23 | 17 | 23 | 11 of 110 | 60% 15 hunters |
| DM055O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 260 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 161 of 367 | 70.9% 227 hunters |
| DM055O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 115 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 70 of 315 | 85.7% 98 hunters |
| DM055O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 25 | 22 | 22 | 16 of 136 | 100% 24 hunters |
| DM059O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 160 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 110 of 372 | 59.7% 139 hunters |
| DM059O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 60 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 35 of 255 | 71.4% 56 hunters |
| DM060O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 35 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 4 of 4 | 21.4% 28 hunters | ||
| DM060O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 120 | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 0 | 0 | 17 of 17 | 35.7% 56 hunters |
| DM060O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 120 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 41 of 41 | 36.7% 60 hunters |
| DM060O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 of 17 | 46.7% 15 hunters, few replies |
| DM060P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 50% 4 hunters, few replies | |||
| DM060P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 52.2% 23 hunters | |
| DM060P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 60% 30 hunters |
| DM061O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 24 of 119 | 45% 20 hunters | ||
| DM061O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 110 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 63 of 183 | 61.8% 68 hunters |
| DM061O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 110 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 64 of 189 | 70.8% 89 hunters |
| DM061O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 11 | 26 | 12 of 203 | |||||
| DM061P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 75 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 86.4% 66 hunters | ||
| DM062O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 146 of 148 | 42.3% 149 hunters | ||
| DM062O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 325 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 188 of 352 | 39.2% 250 hunters |
| DM062O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 325 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 172 of 412 | 61% 295 hunters |
| DM062O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | 2 | 10 | 43 of 264 | |||||
| DM062P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 125 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 56.7% 67 hunters | ||
| DM062P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 200 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 25 of 25 | 54.8% 104 hunters |
| DM062P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 200 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 55 of 55 | 50.9% 114 hunters |
| DM063O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 58 of 114 | 71.3% 94 hunters |
| DM063O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 50 of 194 | 70.2% 84 hunters |
| DM063O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 11 of 55 | 85.7% 14 hunters |
| DM063P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 65 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 28 of 33 | 82.4% 68 hunters |
| DM063P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 of 40 | 73.2% 56 hunters |
| DM064O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 44 of 79 | 31.1% 74 hunters | ||
| DM064O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129 of 129 | 53.9% 256 hunters |
| DM064O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 114 of 172 | 53.2% 188 hunters |
| DM064O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 28 of 71 | 75% 16 hunters |
| DM064P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 17 of 17 | 53.8% 65 hunters |
| DM064P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 of 35 | 77.9% 68 hunters |
| DM065E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 19 of 63 | 64% 25 hunters |
| DM066O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 210 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 118 of 407 | 82.7% 185 hunters |
| DM066O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 75 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 49 of 231 | 76.6% 47 hunters |
| DM066O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 17 of 196 | 84% 25 hunters |
| DM067O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 210 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 121 of 332 | 75.8% 186 hunters |
| DM067O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 75 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 49 of 190 | 87.2% 47 hunters |
| DM067O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 23 | 21 | 23 | 17 of 142 | 91.3% 23 hunters |
| DM068O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 280 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 171 of 524 | 64.9% 259 hunters |
| DM068O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 200 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 109 of 462 | 78.3% 189 hunters |
| DM068O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 11 of 132 | 73.3% 15 hunters |
| DM069O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 565 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 333 of 686 | 41.3% 518 hunters |
| DM069O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 500 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 289 of 557 | 55.8% 428 hunters |
| DM069O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 44 of 298 | 69.9% 73 hunters |
| DM069P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 550 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 176 of 176 | 42.8% 439 hunters |
| DM069P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 410 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 200 of 200 | 67.1% 313 hunters |
| DM070O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 55 of 114 | 75.9% 54 hunters | ||
| DM070O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 238 of 299 | 82.1% 379 hunters |
| DM070O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 235 of 481 | 63% 387 hunters |
| DM070O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 110 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 65 of 210 | 69.6% 79 hunters |
| DM070P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 of 12 | 67.9% 28 hunters | ||
| DM070P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 250 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 0 | 15 of 15 | 63.7% 168 hunters |
| DM070P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 250 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 26 of 26 | 73.1% 175 hunters |
| DM071O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 400 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 214 of 375 | 49.7% 372 hunters |
| DM071O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 291 of 418 | 42.1% 534 hunters |
| DM071O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 44 of 152 | 56% 50 hunters |
| DM071P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) | 90 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 23 of 23 | 62.1% 58 hunters |
| DM071P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 90 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 29 of 29 | 60.8% 51 hunters |
| DM072O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215 of 215 | 60.7% 351 hunters |
| DM072O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 575 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 205 of 205 | 48.6% 486 hunters |
| DM072O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 56 of 119 | 48.1% 79 hunters |
| DM072P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 190 | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 0 | 0 | 51 of 51 | 68.1% 91 hunters |
| DM072P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 220 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 64 of 64 | 64.8% 105 hunters |
| DM074E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 5 to Sep 13 | 35 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 27 of 141 | 75.9% 29 hunters |
| DM074O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62 of 62 | 31.3% 80 hunters |
| DM074O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41 of 55 | 57.1% 42 hunters |
| DM074O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 of 36 | 57.1% 7 hunters |
| DM074P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 40% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DM074P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 3 of 3 | 33.3% 6 hunters, few replies |
| DM075O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 51 of 147 | |||||
| DM075O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 485 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 192 of 192 | 43.5% 527 hunters |
| DM075O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 252 of 293 | 51.2% 465 hunters |
| DM075O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 40 of 164 | 56.7% 67 hunters |
| DM075P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 0 | 32 of 32 | 67.1% 79 hunters |
| DM075P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 30 of 30 | 69.5% 82 hunters |
| DM075P4R | buck | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 of 53 | 49.3% 67 hunters |
| DM076O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 16 of 136 | 60% 25 hunters |
| DM076O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 12 of 97 | 68.4% 19 hunters |
| DM077O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 100 | 1 | 3 | 56 of 269 | |||||
| DM077O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 1,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 564 of 568 | 53.1% 1,127 hunters |
| DM077O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 428 of 436 | 42.5% 697 hunters |
| DM077O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 175 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 94 of 233 | 66.9% 148 hunters |
| DM077P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 115 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 8 of 8 | 59.6% 94 hunters |
| DM077P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) | 115 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 23 of 23 | 66.7% 93 hunters |
| DM077P4R | buck | rifle, private land only (P4) | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 of 18 | 77% 61 hunters |
| DM079O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 110 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 59 of 238 | 82.2% 101 hunters |
| DM079O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 110 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 60 of 283 | 88.2% 102 hunters |
| DM079O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 7 of 134 | 80% 10 hunters, few replies |
| DM080O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 300 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 162 of 675 | 52.6% 285 hunters |
| DM080O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 300 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 164 of 644 | 74.8% 294 hunters |
| DM080O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 29 of 263 | 61.2% 49 hunters |
| DM082E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 30 of 109 | 64.9% 37 hunters |
| DM082O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 of 140 | 67.9% 134 hunters |
| DM082O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70 of 143 | 61.6% 112 hunters |
| DM082O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17 of 49 | 40% 30 hunters |
| DM083O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 of 119 | 92.6% 27 hunters |
| DM083O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 of 152 | 100% 30 hunters |
| DM083O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 7 | none drawn | 8 | 8 | 13 of 122 | 93.3% 15 hunters, few replies |
| DM085O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206 of 383 | 53.6% 360 hunters |
| DM085O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 of 275 | 59.1% 257 hunters |
| DM085O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 28 of 216 | 88.1% 42 hunters |
| DM085W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 Dec 1 to Dec 10 | 2 | 28 | 26 | 25 | no applicants | 2 of 39 | |||
| DM087L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 20 of 32 | 35.3% 17 hunters |
| DM087O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 of 32 | 33.3% 24 hunters |
| DM088L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 0 | none drawn | 30 of 52 | 21.9% 32 hunters |
| DM088O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 of 33 | 51.7% 29 hunters | |
| DM089L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | none drawn | 33 of 38 | 74.4% 39 hunters |
| DM089O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 of 43 | 72.4% 29 hunters |
| DM090L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 10 of 16 | 76.9% 13 hunters |
| DM090O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 of 24 | 33.3% 12 hunters | |
| DM091L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 15 of 43 | 31.3% 16 hunters |
| DM091O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | 3 | none drawn | 17 of 73 | 52% 25 hunters |
| DM091P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 35 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 of 11 | 29.2% 24 hunters |
| DM092L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 15 | none drawn | 0 | 13 of 13 | 17.6% 17 hunters |
| DM092O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 of 27 | 35.3% 17 hunters |
| DM092P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 14 of 14 | 30% 40 hunters |
| DM093L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 21 of 59 | 68.2% 22 hunters |
| DM093O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 of 40 | 69.6% 23 hunters |
| DM094L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 75 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 27 of 27 | 65.5% 55 hunters |
| DM094O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 70 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | none drawn | 24 of 24 | 35.8% 53 hunters |
| DM095L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 of 57 | 50% 26 hunters |
| DM095O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | 1 | 3 | 20 of 51 | 37% 27 hunters |
| DM096L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 of 34 | 19.7% 61 hunters |
| DM096O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 59 of 103 | 24.1% 54 hunters |
| DM096P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 175 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 49 of 49 | 40.3% 134 hunters |
| DM097L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 of 18 | 51.9% 27 hunters |
| DM097O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 1 | 1 | 16 of 27 | 59.1% 22 hunters |
| DM098L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 67 of 138 | 49.4% 87 hunters |
| DM098O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 54 of 92 | 65.9% 85 hunters |
| DM099L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 120 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 of 151 | 51.6% 93 hunters |
| DM099O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60 of 81 | 64% 75 hunters |
| DM100L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | 1 | 29 of 73 | 43.2% 37 hunters |
| DM100O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 of 53 | 48.1% 27 hunters |
| DM101L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 of 46 | 38.2% 34 hunters |
| DM101O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 16 of 28 | 70.8% 24 hunters |
| DM102L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | 4 | 6 of 31 | 100% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DM102O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 of 38 | 87.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DM102P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 of 19 | 74.1% 27 hunters |
| DM102P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 of 31 | 43.3% 30 hunters |
| DM103L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | no applicants | 10 of 25 | 47.1% 17 hunters |
| DM103O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 25 of 48 | 50% 28 hunters |
| DM103P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 60% 15 hunters | |
| DM104L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 of 85 | 51% 98 hunters |
| DM104O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 200 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | 77 of 77 | 46.4% 138 hunters |
| DM105L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 of 132 | 53.8% 117 hunters |
| DM105O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 570 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 186 of 186 | 50.8% 396 hunters |
| DM107L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 of 58 | 73.5% 68 hunters |
| DM107O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 115 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | 41 of 41 | 57.3% 82 hunters |
| DM109L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 70 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 35 of 40 | 44.3% 61 hunters |
| DM109O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 of 44 | 47.8% 46 hunters |
| DM110O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66 of 85 | 77% 74 hunters |
| DM111O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 of 53 | 69.8% 63 hunters |
| DM112O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 50 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 9 | 50% 36 hunters |
| DM113O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 50% 22 hunters |
| DM114O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 105 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 26 of 26 | 49.4% 77 hunters |
| DM116L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 55 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 of 33 | 22.7% 44 hunters |
| DM116O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 30 of 30 | 57.1% 49 hunters |
| DM117L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 16 of 16 | 23.1% 39 hunters |
| DM117O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 14 of 14 | 70.6% 34 hunters |
| DM118O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 105 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 44 of 44 | 39.4% 71 hunters |
| DM119O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 80 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | 12 of 12 | 54.1% 37 hunters |
| DM120O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 of 49 | 63.4% 71 hunters |
| DM122L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 of 88 | 44.7% 103 hunters |
| DM122O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64 of 107 | 40.7% 140 hunters |
| DM124O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 60 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 19 of 19 | 21.1% 38 hunters |
| DM125L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31 of 45 | 43.6% 55 hunters |
| DM125O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 31 of 45 | 30.2% 53 hunters |
| DM126L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 of 56 | 47% 66 hunters |
| DM126O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 of 79 | 68.4% 57 hunters |
| DM128O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 of 69 | 64% 50 hunters |
| DM129L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 20 of 24 | 25% 12 hunters |
| DM129O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 75 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 44 of 44 | 39% 59 hunters |
| DM131O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 70 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 26 of 26 | 20% 30 hunters |
| DM131O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 35 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 17 of 17 | 29.4% 17 hunters |
| DM133O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 of 11 | 33.3% 9 hunters |
| DM134O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 of 28 | 46.4% 28 hunters |
| DM135O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | 3 | 2 | 21 of 74 | 27.3% 22 hunters |
| DM136L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 8 of 35 | 71.4% 14 hunters |
| DM136O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 85 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 22 of 22 | 43.3% 60 hunters |
| DM136W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 Oct 3 to Oct 12 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 19 | no applicants | 4 of 61 | |||
| DM137L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 33 of 82 | 77.6% 58 hunters |
| DM137O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 1 | 1 | 23 of 41 | 56.3% 32 hunters |
| DM137P1R | buck | rifle, private land only (P1) | 100 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 8 of 8 | 74.1% 81 hunters |
| DM139L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 24 of 72 | 63.8% 47 hunters |
| DM139O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 of 44 | 74.5% 51 hunters |
| DM140O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 41.2% 51 hunters |
| DM140O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 60% 45 hunters |
| DM140O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 55 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 12 of 12 | 54.3% 35 hunters |
| DM141L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 of 6 | 87.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| DM141O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 15 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2 of 2 | 66.7% 9 hunters |
| DM142L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 16 of 60 | 75% 20 hunters |
| DM161E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Oct 1 to Oct 7 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 34 of 81 | 67.4% 46 hunters |
| DM161O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 of 31 | 61.5% 13 hunters | ||
| DM161O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 34 of 59 | 38% 50 hunters |
| DM161O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 of 64 | 39.3% 28 hunters |
| DM171E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Oct 1 to Oct 7 | 45 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 1 | 30 of 30 | 44.4% 45 hunters |
| DM171O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 of 24 | 40% 15 hunters | ||
| DM171O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 of 27 | 8% 25 hunters |
| DM171O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 18 of 18 | 11.1% 27 hunters |
| DM201O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 24 | 22 | 16 of 111 | 92% 25 hunters |
| DM201O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 13 of 77 | 85% 20 hunters |
| DM201O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 19 | 30 | 23 | 24 | 4 of 89 | 80% 5 hunters |
| DM301W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | no applicants | 4 of 31 | |||
| DM301W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 Sep 5 to Sep 14 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 23 | no applicants | 1 of 7 | |||
| DM391O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 4 of 4 | 100% 6 hunters, few replies | |
| DM391O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 5 of 5 | 30% 10 hunters, few replies | ||
| DM391O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 of 2 | 10% 10 hunters |
| DM391P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) | 345 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 107 of 107 | 46.2% 262 hunters |
| DM444O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 124 of 124 | 46.2% 182 hunters |
| DM444O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 44 of 95 | 67.1% 76 hunters |
| DM444O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 of 49 | 81% 21 hunters |
| DM471E1R | buck | rifle, season E1 Sep 12 to Sep 20 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 23 of 34 | 64% 25 hunters |
| DM501O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 18 of 124 | 89.3% 28 hunters |
| DM511O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 17 of 132 | 88.9% 27 hunters |
| DM511P4R | buck | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 34 of 34 | 83.6% 61 hunters |
| DM512S1R | buck | rifle, season S1 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 20 of 130 | 87.5% 24 hunters |
| DM551O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 108 of 241 | 74.2% 163 hunters |
| DM551O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 55 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 32 of 125 | 70.5% 44 hunters |
| DM551O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 12 of 59 | 68.8% 16 hunters |
| DM591L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Oct 1 to Jan 31 | 100 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 88 of 282 | 75.3% 77 hunters |
| DM741O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 55 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 16 of 16 | 59.7% 62 hunters |
| DM741O3R | buck | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 of 24 | 71.4% 28 hunters |
| DM741O4R | buck | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 of 25 | 78.6% 14 hunters |
| DM741P2R | buck | rifle, private land only (P2) | 145 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 27 of 27 | 68.3% 101 hunters |
| DM741P3R | buck | rifle, private land only (P3) | 105 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 21 of 21 | 73.7% 57 hunters |
| DM741P4R | buck | rifle, private land only (P4) | 40 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 of 39 | 80.8% 26 hunters |
| DM851O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 10 to Oct 14 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 4 of 9 | 80% 5 hunters, few replies |
| DM851O2R | buck | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 11 | none drawn | 15 | 16 | 5 of 35 | 20% 5 hunters, few replies |
| DM851W1R | buck | rifle, season W1 Nov 23 to Dec 2 | 1 | 31 | 31 | 30 | no applicants | 1 of 102 | |||
| DM851W2R | buck | rifle, season W2 Oct 29 to Nov 7 | 1 | 28 | 27 | 27 | no applicants | 1 of 82 | |||
| DM951L1R | buck | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 19 of 19 | 54.7% 64 hunters |
| DM951O1R | buck | 1st rifle Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 95 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 40 of 40 | 38.2% 68 hunters |
| DM951P5R | buck | rifle, private land only (P5) | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | no applicants | 21 of 29 | 62.5% 24 hunters |
Season choice (any legal method) deer hunt codes (10)
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses, 2026 | Residents, 2026 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2024 | Nonresidents, 2026 | Nonresidents, 2025 | Nonresidents, 2024 | Resident first choice drew, 2026 | Hunter success, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE087O2X | either-sex | season choice (any legal method), season O2 Oct 10 to Oct 18 | 275 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 91 of 91 | 34.3% 172 hunters |
| DE093O2X | either-sex | season choice (any legal method), season O2 Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 36 of 36 | 22.1% 163 hunters |
| DE101O2X | either-sex | season choice (any legal method), season O2 Oct 24 to Nov 3 | 165 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 44 of 44 | 33.6% 113 hunters |
| DF087O2X | doe | season choice (any legal method), season O2 | 250 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 24.9% 173 hunters |
| DF091P5X | doe | season choice (any legal method), private land only (P5) Jan 1 to Jan 31 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 42.6% 54 hunters |
| DF092P5X | doe | season choice (any legal method), private land only (P5) Jan 1 to Jan 31 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 35.8% 53 hunters |
| DF093O2X | doe | season choice (any legal method), season O2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 200 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8.9% 168 hunters | |
| DF096P5X | doe | season choice (any legal method), private land only (P5) Jan 1 to Jan 31 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | no applicants | 24 of 24 | 34.6% 26 hunters | |
| DF096P6X | doe | season choice (any legal method), private land only (P6) Jan 1 to Jan 31 | 225 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 21.5% 93 hunters |
| DF101O2X | doe | season choice (any legal method), season O2 Dec 1 to Dec 14 | 110 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 28.9% 90 hunters |
Where do these numbers come from?
- 2026 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, Colorado Parks and Wildlife, printed 2026-05-11.
- 2025 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, Colorado Parks and Wildlife, printed 2025-05-10.
- 2024 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, Colorado Parks and Wildlife, printed 2024-05-10.
- CPW's primary draw rules: points, the hybrid draw and what a license costs you in points.
Copied from CPW's reports without change; where a cell is blank, the report printed nothing for it. Licenses are the hunt code's 2026 quota. Landowner (LPP) and youth columns are left out here. Your license and CPW's current brochure are the authority.
Drew a deer tag?
FilledTag builds one exact plan for your hunt code: where to park, camp and sit, with every pin checked against public land and road rules.
Get a hunt plan