Colorado elk draw results, 2026: points to draw every hunt code
In Colorado's 2026 primary elk draw, CPW offered 130,710 licenses in 1,039 hunt codes and issued 104,435 of them. CPW's report puts first-choice success at 38% for resident adults and 21% for nonresident adults. Residents could draw 758 of the codes with no preference points, and 49 took 10 points or more.
This page copies, for every limited elk hunt code, the "drawn out at" line from Colorado Parks and Wildlife's Draw Recap reports for 2024, 2025 and 2026: the preference point level of the last license the primary draw gave residents and nonresidents. It is the result of each year's draw, not a forecast. How Colorado's preference points work.
How many preference points did Colorado elk licenses take in 2026?
Of the 1,039 elk hunt codes in CPW's 2026 primary draw, residents could draw 758 with no points, 225 took 1 to 9 points and 49 took 10 or more.
| Points it took, 2026 | Hunt codes, residents | Hunt codes, nonresidents |
|---|---|---|
| No points (every first choice drew, or 0 points) | 758 | 619 |
| 1 to 4 points | 175 | 178 |
| 5 to 9 points | 50 | 46 |
| 10 to 14 points | 16 | 13 |
| 15 to 19 points | 10 | 5 |
| 20 points or more | 23 | 36 |
| No license to that group | 1 | 54 |
Adult applicants in the primary draw. "No license to that group" covers codes where CPW drew no one from that group or no one applied. Source: Colorado Parks and Wildlife, 2026 Primary ELK Post Draw Report.
Which elk hunt codes took the most points in 2026?
Sorted by the resident "drawn out at" level in CPW's 2026 report, highest first.
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses | Residents drew out at | Nonresidents drew out at | Resident first choice drew |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EE010W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 32 | 1 of 78 | |
| EE084W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 32 | 1 of 186 | |
| EE851W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 30 | 2 of 174 | |
| EE085W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 29 | 1 of 51 | |
| EE201E1R | either-sex | rifle, season E1 | 28 | 29 | 34 | 20 of 1,106 |
| EE851W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 | 3 | 29 | 3 of 121 | |
| EE002E1R | either-sex | rifle, season E1 | 32 | 28 | 33 | 21 of 1,201 |
| EE040W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 3 | 28 | 3 of 85 | |
| EE023W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 27 | 2 of 39 | |
| EE201O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 10 | 27 | 34 | 7 of 291 |
| EM002O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 27 | 34 | 7 of 154 |
| EM201O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 27 | 34 | 7 of 152 |
| EE010E1R | either-sex | rifle, season E1 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 21 of 962 |
| EE084W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 | 3 | 26 | 3 of 92 | |
| EE104W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 3 | 26 | 3 of 211 |
Did Colorado elk licenses take more points in 2026 than in 2024?
Of the 453 elk hunt codes that drew residents on preference points in both 2024 and 2026, 133 took more points in 2026, 244 took the same and 76 took fewer (CPW Draw Recap reports).
The biggest rises, sorted by the change in resident points from 2024 to 2026:
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Residents, 2024 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EE004W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 10 | 11 | 19 | +9 |
| EE023W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 23 | 27 | 27 | +4 |
| EE085W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 26 | 28 | 29 | +3 |
| EE005W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 14 | 17 | 17 | +3 |
| EE040O3R | either-sex | 3rd rifle | 9 | 10 | 12 | +3 |
| EM076O3R | bull | 3rd rifle | 7 | 7 | 10 | +3 |
| EM851O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | +3 |
| EE003W3R | either-sex | rifle, season W3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | +3 |
| EE010W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 30 | 32 | 32 | +2 |
| EE851W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 | 27 | 28 | 29 | +2 |
| EE002E1R | either-sex | rifle, season E1 | 26 | 27 | 28 | +2 |
| EM002O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 25 | 25 | 27 | +2 |
Which elk licenses can residents draw with no points?
758 elk hunt codes gave a license to every resident first-choice applicant, or drew out at 0 points, in 2026. They are listed with their leftovers on Colorado elk licenses with 0 points.
Which Colorado elk hunt codes had the highest hunter success in 2025?
Among the 280 elk hunt codes with at least 100 hunters and enough survey replies in CPW's 2025 harvest survey, EM061O1R had the highest success, 70.6% from 126 hunters. Across all 956 codes CPW printed, 161,580 hunters took 32,120 elk. Sorted by CPW's printed 2025 success rate, highest first, among codes with at least 100 hunters that CPW did not mark as having few survey replies. 2025 is the first year CPW reports success by hunt code; before, it reported by unit.
| Hunt code | Note | Hunters, 2025 | Harvest, 2025 | Success, 2025 | Residents drew out at, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EM061O1R | 126 | 89 | 70.6% | 15 | |
| EM061O2R | 117 | 80 | 68.4% | 11 | |
| EF061P5R | private land only | 115 | 78 | 67.8% | 2nd+ choice |
| EE070P1R | private land only | 190 | 125 | 65.8% | leftover |
| EE021P1R | private land only | 112 | 68 | 60.7% | 2nd+ choice |
| EM066O1R | 209 | 121 | 57.9% | 3 | |
| EE011P1R | private land only | 609 | 351 | 57.6% | leftover |
| EF040P5R | private land only | 164 | 94 | 57.3% | 2nd+ choice |
| EM076O1R | 187 | 106 | 56.7% | 9 | |
| EE041P1R | private land only | 158 | 87 | 55.1% | 2nd+ choice |
| EF020P5R | private land only | 358 | 193 | 53.9% | 0 |
| EF030L1R | 183 | 94 | 51.4% | 0 | |
| EF022P5R | private land only | 278 | 142 | 51.1% | leftover |
| EM057O1M | 100 | 50 | 50% | 2 | |
| EF086P5R | private land only | 335 | 164 | 49% | leftover |
| EF061O2R | 202 | 99 | 49% | 1 | |
| EE085P1R | private land only | 209 | 101 | 48.3% | 2nd+ choice |
| EF085P6R | private land only | 142 | 68 | 47.9% | 2nd+ choice |
| EE064P1R | private land only | 130 | 62 | 47.7% | leftover |
| EE003P1R | private land only | 256 | 119 | 46.5% | leftover |
Survey estimates from Colorado Parks and Wildlife's 2025 Colorado Elk Harvest Estimates. Every code's 2025 success is also in the last column of the tables below.
What did every elk hunt code take, 2024 to 2026?
Each cell is CPW's "drawn out at" figure for that year: a number is preference points; "2nd+ choice" means every first-choice applicant drew; "leftover" means licenses were left after the draw; "none drawn" means no license went to that group. A blank year means the code was not in that year's draw. Codes with a link have their own page with dates, units and the draw by point level.
Archery elk hunt codes (99)
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses, 2026 | Residents, 2026 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2024 | Nonresidents, 2026 | Nonresidents, 2025 | Nonresidents, 2024 | Resident first choice drew, 2026 | Hunter success, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EE001O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 17 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 4 of 46 | 50% 2 hunters |
| EE002O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 10 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 33 | 31 | 30 | 7 of 275 | 55.6% 9 hunters |
| EE003P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 660 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 21.8% 293 hunters | ||
| EE003V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5.4% 37 hunters | |||
| EE004O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 356 of 473 | 26.8% 399 hunters |
| EE006V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 1,240 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10.9% 857 hunters | |||
| EE007O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 740 of 1,142 | 10% 1,102 hunters |
| EE010O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 15 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 11 of 273 | 66.7% 15 hunters |
| EE011P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 1,000 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 32 of 32 | 32.3% 638 hunters | ||
| EE011V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 750 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 41.9% 444 hunters | |||
| EE012O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 400 of 503 | 25% 548 hunters |
| EE014V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 600 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 25% 436 hunters | |||
| EE015V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 620 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 13.3% 345 hunters | |||
| EE018V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 380 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2.3% 311 hunters | |||
| EE020O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 105 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 61 of 164 | 32.6% 95 hunters |
| EE021P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 350 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 30.2% 53 hunters | ||
| EE021V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 1,150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 19.8% 800 hunters | |||
| EE025V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 1,030 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7.5% 711 hunters | |||
| EE028P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 30 | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | |||||
| EE028V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 330 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10.5% 248 hunters | |||
| EE029O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 21 of 69 | 10.3% 29 hunters |
| EE033O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 451 of 497 | 18.5% 800 hunters |
| EE035V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 290 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 14.2% 268 hunters | |||
| EE038V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7.1% 28 hunters | |||
| EE039O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 62 of 179 | 32.2% 90 hunters |
| EE040O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 65 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 43 of 259 | 60.3% 63 hunters |
| EE041O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 2,000 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 215 of 215 | 12.5% 1,999 hunters |
| EE041P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 190 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 23.7% 135 hunters | ||
| EE043V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 520 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 13.1% 314 hunters | |||
| EE044O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 1,000 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 357 of 357 | 16% 798 hunters | ||
| EE046O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 42 of 106 | 15.4% 52 hunters |
| EE048O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 76 of 147 | 18.1% 105 hunters |
| EE049O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 170 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 118 of 470 | 24.8% 165 hunters |
| EE050O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 of 85 | 8.6% 58 hunters |
| EE051O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 120 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 77 of 168 | 27.3% 110 hunters |
| EE052O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 325 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 72 of 72 | 11.4% 325 hunters |
| EE052P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 160 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 12 of 12 | 23.4% 64 hunters | ||
| EE053V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 650 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 23.5% 507 hunters | |||
| EE054O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 151 of 154 | 24.1% 191 hunters |
| EE055O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 231 of 327 | 12.9% 317 hunters |
| EE056O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 110 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 of 67 | 19.8% 96 hunters |
| EE057O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 180 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 100 of 255 | 22.5% 178 hunters |
| EE059V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 220 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 11.3% 142 hunters | |||
| EE060V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 30 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0% 19 hunters, few replies | ||||
| EE061O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 90 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 57 of 760 | 49.4% 87 hunters |
| EE062P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 70 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 of 1 | |||||
| EE062V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 1,230 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 21.3% 990 hunters | |||
| EE063V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 330 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 25.9% 201 hunters | |||
| EE064P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 100 | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | |||||
| EE064V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 540 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 17.1% 532 hunters | |||
| EE066O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 150 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 89 of 326 | 41.3% 143 hunters |
| EE067O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 100 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 64 of 158 | 29.2% 96 hunters |
| EE068V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 610 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6.6% 437 hunters | |||
| EE069O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 115 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 69 of 428 | 36.5% 115 hunters |
| EE070P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 280 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 29.4% 211 hunters |
| EE071P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 165 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 11 of 11 | 28.5% 130 hunters |
| EE074P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 75 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 11 of 11 | 31% 71 hunters |
| EE075P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 65 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 9 | 13.2% 38 hunters |
| EE076O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 160 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 112 of 636 | 27.7% 155 hunters |
| EE077P1A | either-sex | archery, private land only (P1) | 225 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 9 of 9 | 33.9% 165 hunters |
| EE079V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 200 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4.5% 134 hunters | |||
| EE080O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 447 of 458 | 17.3% 1,997 hunters |
| EE082V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 170 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8.9% 123 hunters | |||
| EE083V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 100 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 42% 88 hunters | ||||
| EE085V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 600 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 20.2% 568 hunters | ||||
| EE086V1A | either-sex | archery, season V1 | 330 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10.6% 255 hunters | |||
| EE104O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 35 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 14 of 14 | 14.3% 21 hunters |
| EE201O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 10 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 34 | 32 | 32 | 7 of 291 | 40% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EE391O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 30.8% 39 hunters |
| EE461O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | no applicants | 15 of 15 | 18.4% 38 hunters |
| EE481O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 73 of 124 | 20.8% 106 hunters |
| EE500O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 110 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 74 of 216 | 14.6% 103 hunters |
| EE501O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 70 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 47 of 253 | 31.3% 64 hunters |
| EE521O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 750 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 108 of 108 | 22.5% 707 hunters |
| EE551O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 123 of 176 | 18.1% 177 hunters |
| EE561O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57 of 61 | 15.1% 73 hunters |
| EE851O1A | either-sex | archery, season O1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 13 | 7 of 26 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EF006V1A | cow | archery, season V1 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 9 hunters, few replies | |||
| EF018V1A | cow | archery, season V1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | ||||
| EF020O1A | cow | archery, season O1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 7 of 15 | 0% 9 hunters, few replies |
| EF021V1A | cow | archery, season V1 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 2 hunters | |||
| EF038V1A | cow | archery, season V1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 2 hunters | |||
| EF043V1A | cow | archery, season V1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 7 hunters, few replies | |||
| EF059V1A | cow | archery, season V1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | ||||||
| EF070O1A | cow | archery, season O1 | 200 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 21 of 21 | 12.6% 87 hunters |
| EF071O1A | cow | archery, season O1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 of 43 | 11.6% 95 hunters |
| EF074O1A | cow | archery, season O1 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 of 12 | 0% 22 hunters |
| EF075O1A | cow | archery, season O1 | 65 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 18 of 18 | 10% 50 hunters |
| EF077O1A | cow | archery, season O1 | 150 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 50 of 50 | 7.7% 130 hunters |
| EF082V1A | cow | archery, season V1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 3 hunters, few replies | |||
| EF085V1A | cow | archery, season V1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 50% 6 hunters, few replies | |||
| EF086V1A | cow | archery, season V1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 4 hunters, few replies | |||
| EF682V1A | cow | archery, season V1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | ||||
| EM020O1A | bull | archery, season O1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 5 of 61 | 30% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EM070O1A | bull | archery, season O1 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 96 of 96 | 23.5% 395 hunters |
| EM071O1A | bull | archery, season O1 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320 of 321 | 20.8% 799 hunters |
| EM074O1A | bull | archery, season O1 | 450 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 114 of 114 | 14.2% 430 hunters |
| EM075O1A | bull | archery, season O1 | 340 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 137 of 137 | 20.1% 339 hunters |
| EM077O1A | bull | archery, season O1 | 1,100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 194 of 194 | 12.2% 1,098 hunters |
Muzzleloader elk hunt codes (142)
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses, 2026 | Residents, 2026 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2024 | Nonresidents, 2026 | Nonresidents, 2025 | Nonresidents, 2024 | Resident first choice drew, 2026 | Hunter success, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EE003O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 of 18 | 12.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EE004O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 130 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 92 of 217 | 35.1% 94 hunters |
| EE004P1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, private land only (P1) | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 14 of 14 | 34% 50 hunters |
| EE006O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 281 of 286 | 18% 389 hunters |
| EE011O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 of 58 | 41% 100 hunters |
| EE012O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 72 of 142 | 37.6% 93 hunters |
| EE012P1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, private land only (P1) | 50 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 7 of 7 | 45.5% 44 hunters |
| EE014O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2 | 2 | 76 of 76 | 21.5% 93 hunters |
| EE015O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 141 of 147 | 13.1% 199 hunters |
| EE018O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 250 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 143 of 147 | 10.9% 350 hunters |
| EE021O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 111 of 111 | 31.3% 150 hunters |
| EE025O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70 of 73 | 19.3% 140 hunters |
| EE028O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 65 of 150 | 9% 244 hunters |
| EE033O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 65 of 142 | 28.6% 91 hunters |
| EE040O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 35 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 24 of 107 | 58.8% 34 hunters |
| EE082O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 75 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 32 of 32 | 14.1% 71 hunters |
| EE083O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 75 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 43 of 44 | 32.7% 55 hunters |
| EE085O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 84 of 103 | 36.1% 119 hunters |
| EE086O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 of 71 | 14.6% 103 hunters |
| EE128O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 28.6% 7 hunters, few replies |
| EE133O1M | either-sex | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 4 of 4 | 55.6% 9 hunters, few replies |
| EF001O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 1 | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 0 | 0 of 1 | 0% 3 hunters |
| EF002O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | none drawn | 3 of 7 | 0% 5 hunters, few replies |
| EF003O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 20 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 3 | 0% 17 hunters, few replies | |
| EF004O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 3 | 47 of 49 | 29.4% 51 hunters |
| EF004P1M | cow | muzzleloader, private land only (P1) | 25 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | 3 of 3 | 33.3% 18 hunters |
| EF006O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 150 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 36 of 36 | 6% 150 hunters |
| EF007O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 375 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 169 of 173 | 8.6% 370 hunters |
| EF010O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | 8 | 1 | 2 of 3 | 50% 4 hunters, few replies |
| EF011O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 11.6% 69 hunters |
| EF012O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 33 of 33 | 8.1% 99 hunters |
| EF012P1M | cow | muzzleloader, private land only (P1) | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 11.4% 35 hunters |
| EF014O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 8 of 8 | 0% 26 hunters |
| EF015O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 60 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 4 of 4 | 12.3% 57 hunters |
| EF018O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 55 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 17 of 17 | 4.1% 49 hunters |
| EF020O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 6 | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 18 | 0% 7 hunters, few replies |
| EF021O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 2.5% 121 hunters |
| EF025O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 6.8% 103 hunters |
| EF028O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 6 of 7 | 0% 35 hunters |
| EF029O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 0 | 8 of 18 | 16.7% 18 hunters |
| EF033O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 32 of 33 | 19% 100 hunters |
| EF035O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 130 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 17 of 17 | 5.2% 115 hunters |
| EF038O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 of 12 | 0% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF039O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 of 18 | 0% 12 hunters |
| EF040O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | 10 | none drawn | 6 of 13 | 20% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF041O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 315 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 79 of 79 | 10.4% 297 hunters |
| EF043O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 18 of 20 | 0% 40 hunters |
| EF044O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 125 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 48 of 48 | 18.9% 95 hunters |
| EF046O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 15 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 13 of 15 | 6.7% 15 hunters |
| EF048O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 of 29 | 36.4% 33 hunters |
| EF049O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 48 of 104 | 28.6% 56 hunters |
| EF050O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 55 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 17 of 17 | 0% 38 hunters |
| EF051O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 19 of 20 | 2.3% 44 hunters |
| EF053O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 40 | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 0 | 2 | 12 of 12 | 22.2% 18 hunters |
| EF054O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 23 of 26 | 9.5% 21 hunters |
| EF055O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 125 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 70 of 75 | 19.4% 108 hunters |
| EF056O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 9 of 9 | 24.3% 37 hunters |
| EF057O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 90 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 41 of 45 | 22% 82 hunters |
| EF059O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 120 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 60 of 60 | 8.8% 114 hunters |
| EF060O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 0% 6 hunters, few replies |
| EF061O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 of 57 | 51.1% 47 hunters |
| EF062O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 110 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 30 of 31 | 13.3% 98 hunters |
| EF063O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 35 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 0 | 13 of 13 | 13.6% 22 hunters |
| EF064O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 23 of 23 | 25.8% 97 hunters |
| EF066O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 of 37 | 40.5% 37 hunters |
| EF067O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 of 37 | 0% 35 hunters |
| EF068O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 31 of 33 | 0% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF069O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 1 | 16 of 23 | 0% 19 hunters |
| EF070O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 1 | 27 of 27 | 47.6% 21 hunters |
| EF071O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18 of 95 | 20% 30 hunters |
| EF074O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 of 11 | 13.3% 15 hunters |
| EF075O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 of 13 | 0% 11 hunters, few replies |
| EF076O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 19 of 35 | 23.1% 26 hunters |
| EF077O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 of 32 | 22.2% 27 hunters |
| EF079O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 8 of 8 | 0% 22 hunters |
| EF080O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 of 71 | 26.1% 69 hunters |
| EF082O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 10.9% 46 hunters |
| EF083O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | leftover | 0% 6 hunters, few replies | |
| EF085O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 115 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 21 of 21 | 16.7% 96 hunters |
| EF086O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 11 of 11 | 3.5% 57 hunters |
| EF104O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | ||
| EF133O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | no applicants | 0% 7 hunters, few replies | ||
| EF201O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 3 of 8 | 40% 5 hunters |
| EF391O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 0 hunters, few replies | |
| EF461O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 2 hunters, few replies | |
| EF481O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 35 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 11 of 11 | 15.2% 33 hunters |
| EF500O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 68 of 80 | 44.4% 81 hunters |
| EF501O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 of 40 | 35.5% 31 hunters |
| EF521O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 of 19 | 20% 15 hunters |
| EF551O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 31 of 31 | 15.8% 57 hunters |
| EF561O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 4 of 4 | 9.5% 21 hunters |
| EF682O1M | cow | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 16.7% 6 hunters |
| EM001O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 26 | none drawn | none drawn | 4 of 35 | 100% 4 hunters, few replies |
| EM002O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 34 | 34 | 32 | 7 of 154 | 100% 9 hunters, few replies |
| EM007O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 232 of 355 | 19% 358 hunters |
| EM010O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 4 of 93 | 100% 4 hunters, few replies |
| EM020O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 18 of 78 | 63.3% 30 hunters |
| EM029O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 of 55 | 37.9% 29 hunters |
| EM035O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 185 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 45 of 45 | 15% 173 hunters |
| EM038O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2 | 23 of 23 | 12% 25 hunters |
| EM039O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 48 of 99 | 32.8% 67 hunters |
| EM041O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213 of 214 | 23.4% 499 hunters |
| EM043O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 175 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 37 of 37 | 10.6% 170 hunters |
| EM044O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 119 of 119 | 28% 200 hunters |
| EM046O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 of 42 | 17.9% 28 hunters |
| EM048O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 28 of 69 | 27.5% 40 hunters |
| EM049O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 70 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 45 of 200 | 52.9% 68 hunters |
| EM050O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 of 30 | 7.7% 26 hunters |
| EM051O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 29 of 72 | 52.3% 44 hunters |
| EM053O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 of 26 | 25% 84 hunters |
| EM054O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 35 of 76 | 38.2% 55 hunters |
| EM055O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 40 of 90 | 12.1% 58 hunters |
| EM056O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 of 43 | 20% 40 hunters |
| EM057O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 56 of 146 | 50% 100 hunters |
| EM059O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 of 122 | 9.5% 84 hunters |
| EM060O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 25 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 5 of 5 | 0% 6 hunters |
| EM061O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 45 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 30 | 28 | 28 | 30 of 284 | 65.9% 41 hunters |
| EM062O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 81 of 108 | 17.8% 107 hunters |
| EM063O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 of 19 | 27.3% 33 hunters |
| EM064O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 of 52 | 21.8% 101 hunters |
| EM066O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 45 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 30 of 119 | 38.1% 42 hunters |
| EM067O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 27 of 59 | 41.5% 41 hunters |
| EM068O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 of 76 | 16.2% 74 hunters |
| EM069O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 32 of 176 | 40.7% 54 hunters |
| EM070O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 69 of 70 | 31.1% 74 hunters |
| EM071O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 195 of 203 | 20.6% 349 hunters |
| EM074O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 56 of 56 | 29.1% 172 hunters |
| EM075O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 of 40 | 26.7% 120 hunters |
| EM076O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 70 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 51 of 276 | 45% 60 hunters |
| EM077O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 of 94 | 24% 300 hunters |
| EM079O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 of 10 | 7.1% 14 hunters |
| EM080O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 115 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 76 of 167 | 32.5% 114 hunters |
| EM104O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 66.7% 21 hunters |
| EM201O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 10 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 34 | 33 | 32 | 7 of 152 | 70% 10 hunters |
| EM391O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 40% 15 hunters |
| EM461O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 31.6% 19 hunters, few replies |
| EM481O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 of 49 | 28.9% 38 hunters |
| EM500O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 30 of 120 | 34% 53 hunters |
| EM501O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 14 | 19 of 64 | 35.7% 28 hunters |
| EM551O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 20 of 49 | 30% 30 hunters |
| EM561O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 of 23 | 24.2% 33 hunters |
| EM851O1M | bull | muzzleloader, season O1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 14 | 4 of 12 | 33.3% 3 hunters |
Rifle elk hunt codes (798)
| Hunt code | Sex | Season | Licenses, 2026 | Residents, 2026 | Residents, 2025 | Residents, 2024 | Nonresidents, 2026 | Nonresidents, 2025 | Nonresidents, 2024 | Resident first choice drew, 2026 | Hunter success, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EE001E1R | either-sex | rifle, season E1 Oct 1 to Oct 11 | 11 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 8 of 143 | 54.5% 11 hunters |
| EE002E1R | either-sex | rifle, season E1 Oct 1 to Oct 11 | 32 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 21 of 1,201 | 87.5% 32 hunters |
| EE003O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 800 | 0 | 3 | 557 of 1,075 | |||||
| EE003O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 500 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 134 of 134 | |||||
| EE003P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 400 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 49 of 49 | 46.5% 256 hunters |
| EE003W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 10 | no applicants | 7 of 24 | |||
| EE003W3R | either-sex | rifle, season W3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | no applicants | 4 of 13 | |||
| EE004O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 300 | leftover | leftover | 84 of 84 | |||||
| EE004W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 10 | no applicants | 2 of 38 | |||
| EE004W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 Dec 19 to Dec 23 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4 | no applicants | 11 of 15 | |||
| EE004W3R | either-sex | rifle, season W3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | no applicants | 7 of 52 | |||
| EE005O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7 of 9 | |||||
| EE005W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 14 | no applicants | 13 of 163 | |||
| EE005W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 4 | no applicants | 12 of 54 | |||
| EE006O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 512 of 522 | 15% 749 hunters |
| EE006O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 40 of 40 | 2.6% 77 hunters |
| EE006P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 70 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 14 of 14 | 54.4% 68 hunters |
| EE006W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Nov 11 to Nov 15 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 14 | no applicants | 5 of 78 | |||
| EE010E1R | either-sex | rifle, season E1 Oct 1 to Oct 11 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 21 of 962 | 100% 31 hunters |
| EE010W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 32 | 32 | 30 | no applicants | 1 of 78 | |||
| EE011P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 700 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 55 of 55 | 57.6% 609 hunters |
| EE011W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Dec 9 to Dec 13 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 20 | no applicants | 3 of 28 | |||
| EE011W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 12 | no applicants | 4 of 33 | |||
| EE011W4R | either-sex | rifle, season W4 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | no applicants | 9 of 27 | |||
| EE015O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 of 122 | 13.3% 180 hunters |
| EE015O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 95 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 28 of 28 | 15.4% 78 hunters |
| EE015P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 50% 44 hunters |
| EE015P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 50% 40 hunters |
| EE015P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 45.2% 42 hunters |
| EE015P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 22.7% 22 hunters | |
| EE016O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 9.4% 64 hunters |
| EE017O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 65 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 14 of 14 | 3.6% 55 hunters |
| EE018O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 405 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 270 of 319 | 16.8% 555 hunters |
| EE018O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 205 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 91 of 91 | 10.7% 579 hunters |
| EE018P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 130 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 54.3% 35 hunters |
| EE018P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 130 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 11.8% 17 hunters | |
| EE021O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 287 of 399 | |||||
| EE021O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 410 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 145 of 145 | |||||
| EE021P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 125 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 11 of 11 | 60.7% 112 hunters |
| EE023W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 2 | 27 | 27 | 23 | no applicants | 2 of 39 | |||
| EE025W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 11 | no applicants | 7 of 60 | |||
| EE027O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 of 42 | 5.7% 35 hunters |
| EE027O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 0% 26 hunters |
| EE027P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 52.9% 17 hunters, few replies |
| EE027P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 100% 3 hunters, few replies |
| EE028O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 of 235 | 22.6% 230 hunters |
| EE028O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 65 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 44 of 90 | 4.2% 190 hunters |
| EE028P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) | 30 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 41.8% 67 hunters |
| EE028P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 13.6% 44 hunters |
| EE033P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 0% 15 hunters, few replies |
| EE035O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 129 of 189 | 30% 200 hunters |
| EE035O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 32 of 34 | 22.6% 31 hunters |
| EE035P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 52% 25 hunters | |
| EE036O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 16 of 16 | 12.5% 40 hunters |
| EE040O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 30 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 29 | 31 | 29 | 19 of 324 | 83.3% 30 hunters |
| EE040O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 27 | 20 | 27 | 16 of 190 | 66.7% 24 hunters |
| EE040O3R | either-sex | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 27 | 24 | 17 of 152 | 72% 25 hunters |
| EE040O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 24 | 22 | 13 of 83 | 52.6% 19 hunters |
| EE040W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Oct 3 to Oct 12 | 3 | 28 | 28 | 27 | no applicants | 3 of 85 | |||
| EE041P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 43 of 43 | 55.1% 158 hunters |
| EE041P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 43 of 43 | 41% 117 hunters |
| EE043O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138 of 141 | 8.7% 206 hunters |
| EE043O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 37 of 37 | 20.5% 73 hunters |
| EE043P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 4 of 4 | 80% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EE053P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 85 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 12 of 12 | 48.8% 84 hunters |
| EE053P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 65 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 18.6% 43 hunters |
| EE060O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 17 of 17 | 8.6% 58 hunters |
| EE060P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 100% 3 hunters, few replies | |
| EE060P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 40% 5 hunters, few replies | |
| EE061E1R | either-sex | rifle, season E1 Oct 1 to Oct 7 | 40 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 32 | 31 | 29 | 26 of 778 | 86.2% 29 hunters |
| EE062O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 of 119 | 24.7% 97 hunters |
| EE062P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 125 | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 0 | 27 of 27 | 53.4% 73 hunters |
| EE062P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 25 of 25 | 24.6% 69 hunters |
| EE064O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 of 175 | 30.9% 450 hunters |
| EE064O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 48 of 48 | 21.1% 90 hunters |
| EE064P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 130 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 47.7% 130 hunters |
| EE064P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 85 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 20 of 20 | 26.8% 82 hunters |
| EE070P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 250 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 38 of 38 | 65.8% 190 hunters |
| EE070P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 125 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 31 of 31 | 52.2% 92 hunters |
| EE082O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 300 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 92 of 92 | 25.9% 263 hunters |
| EE082O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 22 of 22 | 12.8% 86 hunters |
| EE083O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103 of 104 | 34% 147 hunters |
| EE083O2R | either-sex | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 101 of 101 | 37.2% 172 hunters |
| EE083O3R | either-sex | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134 of 158 | 29.2% 161 hunters |
| EE083O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 of 119 | 20.5% 73 hunters |
| EE084W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Oct 10 to Oct 19 | 1 | 32 | 37 | 32 | no applicants | 1 of 186 | |||
| EE084W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 Nov 7 to Nov 11 | 3 | 26 | 24 | 24 | no applicants | 3 of 92 | |||
| EE085O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 58 of 176 | 31.2% 77 hunters |
| EE085O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 125 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 64 of 64 | 26.7% 105 hunters |
| EE085P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 225 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 90 of 90 | 48.3% 209 hunters |
| EE085W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 1 | 29 | 28 | 26 | no applicants | 1 of 51 | |||
| EE086O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110 of 116 | 18.5% 157 hunters |
| EE086O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 90 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 45 of 45 | 7.5% 80 hunters |
| EE086P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 55 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 34.1% 44 hunters |
| EE104W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Dec 16 to Dec 20 | 3 | 26 | 26 | 24 | no applicants | 3 of 211 | |||
| EE161O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 57 of 57 | 11.7% 77 hunters |
| EE171O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 20 of 20 | 0% 57 hunters |
| EE201E1R | either-sex | rifle, season E1 Oct 1 to Oct 11 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 34 | 33 | 32 | 20 of 1,106 | 84% 25 hunters |
| EE211W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 8 | 20 | 19 | 19 | no applicants | 8 of 87 | |||
| EE214W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | no applicants | 7 of 40 | |||
| EE214W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 Nov 28 to Dec 2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 4 | no applicants | 13 of 57 | |||
| EE231P2R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 100% 5 hunters, few replies |
| EE231P3R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| EE231P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 3 hunters, few replies | |
| EE301W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | no applicants | 7 of 18 | |||
| EE301W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | no applicants | 3 of 16 | |||
| EE371O1R | either-sex | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 30 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 19 of 31 | 21.4% 84 hunters |
| EE371O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 20% 50 hunters |
| EE371P1R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 2 hunters, few replies | |
| EE371P4R | either-sex | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 3 hunters, few replies | |
| EE441W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Nov 28 to Dec 7 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 9 | no applicants | 12 of 60 | |||
| EE471O4R | either-sex | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 13.3% 15 hunters | |
| EE851K2R | either-sex | rifle, season K2 Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 2 | no applicants | no applicants | 0% 2 hunters, few replies | |||||
| EE851K3R | either-sex | rifle, season K3 Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 2 | no applicants | no applicants | 50% 2 hunters | |||||
| EE851W1R | either-sex | rifle, season W1 Nov 23 to Dec 2 | 2 | 30 | 30 | 29 | no applicants | 2 of 174 | |||
| EE851W2R | either-sex | rifle, season W2 | 3 | 29 | 28 | 27 | no applicants | 3 of 121 | |||
| EF001L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 10 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 1 | none drawn | 1 | 5 of 15 | 10% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF001O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 1 of 1 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EF001O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 3 of 3 | 4.8% 21 hunters |
| EF001O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 4 of 4 | 35% 20 hunters |
| EF001O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2 of 2 | 50% 20 hunters |
| EF001P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Jan 15 | 10 | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 0 | 0 | 2 of 2 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EF002L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | none drawn | none drawn | 4 of 60 | 83.3% 12 hunters |
| EF002O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 of 54 | 58.1% 31 hunters |
| EF002O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 of 40 | 48% 25 hunters |
| EF002O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 of 58 | 83.3% 30 hunters |
| EF002O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 of 19 | 46.4% 28 hunters |
| EF003L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 100 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 81 of 420 | 81.3% 16 hunters |
| EF003O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 400 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 3 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 3 | 115 of 115 | 44.1% 220 hunters |
| EF003O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 400 | leftover | leftover | 2 | leftover | leftover | 4 | 55 of 55 | 5.6% 249 hunters |
| EF003O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 400 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 3 | 188 of 188 | 13.5% 252 hunters |
| EF003O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 600 | leftover | leftover | 1 | leftover | leftover | 2 | 24 of 24 | 21% 348 hunters |
| EF003P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Oct 24 to Dec 31 | 700 | leftover | 1 | 1 | leftover | 1 | 1 | 235 of 235 | 41% 229 hunters |
| EF003W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | no applicants | 18 of 39 | |||
| EF003W3R | cow | rifle, season W3 | 20 | leftover | 2 | 2 | leftover | no applicants | 9 of 9 | ||
| EF003W5R | cow | rifle, season W5 Jan 2 to Jan 6 | 22 | 0 | 20 of 26 | ||||||
| EF004O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 400 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 1 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 1 | 157 of 157 | 28.7% 247 hunters |
| EF004O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 400 | leftover | leftover | 1 | leftover | leftover | 5 | 85 of 85 | 32.5% 249 hunters |
| EF004W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | no applicants | 19 of 51 | |||
| EF004W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 Jan 2 to Jan 6 | 26 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2 | no applicants | 25 of 35 | |||
| EF004W3R | cow | rifle, season W3 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | no applicants | 24 of 63 | |||
| EF004W5R | cow | rifle, season W5 | 5 | 2 | 5 of 7 | ||||||
| EF005O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2 | 52 of 52 | 12.5% 48 hunters |
| EF005O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 1 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 1 | 23 of 23 | 11.4% 44 hunters |
| EF005W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 | 6 | no applicants | no applicants | ||||||
| EF005W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 3 | no applicants | 35 of 77 | |||
| EF005W3R | cow | rifle, season W3 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 5 | no applicants | 15 of 121 | |||
| EF005W4R | cow | rifle, season W4 | 37 | leftover | 2 | 1 | leftover | no applicants | 22 of 22 | ||
| EF005W5R | cow | rifle, season W5 | 50 | 3 | 49 of 84 | ||||||
| EF006O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 1,400 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 63 of 63 | 8.5% 1,375 hunters |
| EF006O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 1,400 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 204 of 204 | 8% 1,321 hunters |
| EF006O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 225 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 47 of 47 | 4.7% 190 hunters |
| EF006O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 130 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 9.4% 96 hunters |
| EF006P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Jan 31 | 500 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 53 of 53 | 28.6% 423 hunters |
| EF006W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | no applicants | 6 of 16 | |||
| EF006W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | no applicants | 5 of 18 | |||
| EF006W3R | cow | rifle, season W3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | no applicants | 5 of 16 | |||
| EF006W4R | cow | rifle, season W4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | no applicants | 5 of 15 | |||
| EF007L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 | 120 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 of 113 | 12.6% 111 hunters |
| EF007O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 116 of 240 | 4% 177 hunters |
| EF007O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127 of 228 | 17.2% 157 hunters |
| EF007O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 of 70 | 21.1% 71 hunters |
| EF007P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 275 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 136 of 136 | 23.5% 221 hunters |
| EF009L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 | 45 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 35.7% 14 hunters |
| EF009P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 155 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 22 of 22 | 18.4% 114 hunters |
| EF010L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3 | none drawn | none drawn | 3 | 6 of 151 | 28.6% 14 hunters |
| EF010O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 75 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 39 of 69 | 63.8% 69 hunters |
| EF010O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40 of 42 | 42.5% 40 hunters |
| EF010O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 of 29 | 47.4% 38 hunters |
| EF010O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 90 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 51 of 72 | 42.3% 71 hunters |
| EF010P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Jan 15 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 37 of 37 | 33.3% 72 hunters |
| EF010W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | no applicants | 15 of 50 | |||
| EF011L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 150 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | none drawn | 3 | 100 of 143 | 61.5% 13 hunters |
| EF011O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 1,500 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 1 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 444 of 444 | 10.1% 736 hunters |
| EF011O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 500 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 34 of 34 | 14.4% 222 hunters |
| EF011O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 800 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 95 of 95 | 6.4% 482 hunters |
| EF011O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 2,000 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 91 of 91 | 10.9% 735 hunters |
| EF011P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Oct 1 to Nov 30 | 1,000 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 202 of 202 | 41.6% 454 hunters |
| EF011W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 Dec 9 to Dec 13 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | no applicants | 9 of 31 | |||
| EF011W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 | 30 | leftover | 2 | 2 | leftover | no applicants | 9 of 9 | ||
| EF011W3R | cow | rifle, season W3 Dec 9 to Dec 13 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | no applicants | 10 of 46 | |||
| EF011W4R | cow | rifle, season W4 | 30 | leftover | 2 | 2 | leftover | no applicants | 13 of 13 | ||
| EF011W6R | cow | rifle, season W6 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 23 of 23 | ||||||
| EF012O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 1,500 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 0 | 284 of 284 | 13.3% 746 hunters |
| EF012O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 1,500 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 151 of 151 | 7.7% 520 hunters |
| EF013L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 54 of 81 | 38.3% 47 hunters |
| EF014O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 35 of 35 | 14.3% 49 hunters |
| EF014O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 70 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56 of 59 | 22.2% 36 hunters |
| EF014O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 0 | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 1 | 23 of 26 | 9.8% 41 hunters |
| EF014O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2 | 5 of 5 | 27.3% 22 hunters |
| EF014P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 150 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | 1 | none drawn | 31 of 31 | 26.8% 41 hunters |
| EF015O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 110 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 6 of 6 | 0% 93 hunters |
| EF015O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 385 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 112 of 112 | 4.3% 345 hunters |
| EF015O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 255 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 63 of 63 | 0% 218 hunters |
| EF015O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 0% 59 hunters |
| EF015P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 50 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 36 of 55 | 40.5% 42 hunters |
| EF016O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 160 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 9.9% 142 hunters |
| EF016O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 9.9% 71 hunters | |
| EF017O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 340 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 44 of 44 | 8.5% 340 hunters |
| EF017O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 185 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 14 of 14 | 9.2% 184 hunters |
| EF018L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Nov 28 to Dec 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | 2 | none drawn | 8 of 44 | 0% 6 hunters |
| EF018O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 65 of 65 | 8.8% 68 hunters |
| EF018O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 250 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 166 of 166 | 3.7% 271 hunters |
| EF018O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 154 of 154 | 9.2% 348 hunters |
| EF018O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 13 of 13 | 16.9% 379 hunters |
| EF018P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | leftover | none drawn | 1 | leftover | 8 of 58 | 20% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF019L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Nov 28 to Dec 9 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 24 of 24 | 17.8% 45 hunters |
| EF019O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 of 63 | 8.5% 47 hunters |
| EF019O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 of 39 | 7.4% 27 hunters |
| EF019O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | 6 of 6 | 12.5% 16 hunters |
| EF019P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 42 of 42 | 9.3% 118 hunters |
| EF020L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Jan 9 to Jan 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | 1 | 0 | 7 of 18 | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EF020L3R | cow | rifle, season L3 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 37 of 37 | 39.5% 81 hunters |
| EF020O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 20 | 27.3% 11 hunters, few replies |
| EF020O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 1 | 8 of 32 | 40% 10 hunters |
| EF020O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 5 of 5 | 0% 4 hunters, few replies |
| EF020P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 389 of 412 | 53.9% 358 hunters |
| EF021O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 of 49 | 31.9% 69 hunters |
| EF021O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 124 of 243 | 24.7% 182 hunters |
| EF021O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 66 of 127 | 19.8% 81 hunters |
| EF021O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 23 of 23 | 28.7% 94 hunters |
| EF022L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 40 of 148 | 41% 39 hunters |
| EF022P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Oct 15 to Dec 31 | 350 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 91 of 91 | 51.1% 278 hunters |
| EF023P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 100 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 10 of 10 | 57.1% 35 hunters |
| EF023W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 Nov 21 to Nov 25 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | no applicants | 5 of 10 | |||
| EF023W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 Nov 28 to Dec 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | no applicants | 6 of 11 | |||
| EF023W3R | cow | rifle, season W3 Dec 5 to Dec 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 of 17 | ||||||
| EF025O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 200 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 43 of 43 | 10.3% 145 hunters |
| EF025O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89 of 107 | 6.7% 120 hunters |
| EF025O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36 of 48 | 6.3% 48 hunters |
| EF025O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 7 of 7 | 9.1% 22 hunters |
| EF025P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Jan 15 | 300 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 115 of 115 | 9% 221 hunters |
| EF025W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | no applicants | 19 of 24 | |||
| EF025W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2 | no applicants | 12 of 12 | |||
| EF026L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | 19 of 25 | 22.2% 9 hunters, few replies |
| EF027L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Nov 28 to Dec 6 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 3 of 3 | 0% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF027O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 4 of 4 | 13.9% 36 hunters |
| EF027O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 190 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 24 of 24 | 3.9% 77 hunters |
| EF027O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 120 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 17 of 17 | 0% 54 hunters |
| EF027O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 70 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15% 20 hunters | |
| EF027P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 21 of 21 | 0% 35 hunters |
| EF028O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 7 of 17 | 11.4% 79 hunters |
| EF028O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 0 | 8 of 142 | 2.4% 210 hunters |
| EF028O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 8 of 98 | 7% 228 hunters |
| EF028O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 4.3% 257 hunters |
| EF028P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 1 | 8 of 109 | 0% 5 hunters, few replies |
| EF029O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | no applicants | 8 of 17 | 0% 6 hunters, few replies | ||
| EF029O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 of 31 | 60.6% 33 hunters |
| EF029O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 35 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 21 of 21 | 34.5% 29 hunters |
| EF029O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 3 | none drawn | no applicants | 9 of 10 | 0% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF029P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 90 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 61 of 61 | 28.8% 59 hunters | |
| EF030L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 15 to Jan 15 | 200 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 177 of 178 | 51.4% 183 hunters |
| EF030O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 250 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 48 of 48 | 13% 246 hunters |
| EF030O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 250 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 13 of 13 | 21.9% 192 hunters |
| EF031L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 15 to Jan 15 | 500 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 96 of 96 | 28% 389 hunters |
| EF033O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 400 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 54 of 54 | 5.3% 207 hunters |
| EF033O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 250 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 41 of 41 | 6.6% 166 hunters |
| EF033O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 0% 40 hunters |
| EF033P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Jan 31 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 18.5% 54 hunters |
| EF034O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 34 of 36 | 4.1% 49 hunters |
| EF034O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 1 | 14 of 14 | 11.9% 42 hunters |
| EF034O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | 4 of 4 | 25% 16 hunters |
| EF034P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Jan 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 0 | 10 of 12 | 37.5% 8 hunters |
| EF035L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Nov 28 to Dec 6 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | none drawn | none drawn | 11 of 68 | 0% 15 hunters, few replies |
| EF035O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 150 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 16 of 17 | 8% 138 hunters |
| EF035O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 75 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 56 of 60 | 7.8% 64 hunters |
| EF035O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 of 50 | 12.5% 40 hunters |
| EF035O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 1 of 1 | 0% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF035P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Jan 15 | 75 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 13 of 13 | 41.5% 53 hunters |
| EF036O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 170 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | 56 of 56 | 9.1% 164 hunters |
| EF036O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 36 of 36 | 5.3% 57 hunters |
| EF036O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 0% 7 hunters, few replies | |
| EF036P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Jan 15 | 65 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 28% 25 hunters |
| EF038L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 17 of 17 | 6.1% 132 hunters |
| EF038L2R | cow | rifle, season L2 Dec 1 to Jan 31 | 30 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 25 of 42 | 10.5% 38 hunters | |
| EF038O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | none drawn | 1 | 15 of 36 | 15% 20 hunters |
| EF038O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 23 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| EF038O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | none drawn | 0 | 6 of 22 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EF038O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 0 | no applicants | 6 of 6 | 20% 5 hunters, few replies |
| EF038P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | 8 of 54 | 62.5% 8 hunters, few replies | ||
| EF039O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 0 | 17 of 23 | 0% 17 hunters, few replies |
| EF039O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 13 of 31 | 13.3% 15 hunters, few replies |
| EF039O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 9 | 21.4% 14 hunters |
| EF039O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 3 of 4 | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EF039P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 0 | 25 of 56 | 50% 34 hunters |
| EF040L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 15 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 39 of 57 | |||||
| EF040O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21 of 45 | 50% 36 hunters |
| EF040O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 of 68 | 53.3% 30 hunters |
| EF040O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 of 27 | 30.6% 36 hunters |
| EF040O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 28 of 28 | 45.9% 74 hunters |
| EF040P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Nov 30 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 65 of 65 | 57.3% 164 hunters |
| EF040W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 Oct 7 to Oct 11 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 3 | no applicants | 18 of 78 | |||
| EF040W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 Oct 17 to Oct 21 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | no applicants | 18 of 51 | |||
| EF041O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 of 152 | 14.6% 185 hunters |
| EF041O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 160 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 40 of 40 | 9.5% 147 hunters |
| EF041O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 52 of 52 | 10.8% 74 hunters |
| EF041O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 0 | 17 of 17 | 20.6% 34 hunters |
| EF041P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 88 of 88 | 26.7% 131 hunters |
| EF042O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 300 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 62 of 62 | 15.9% 277 hunters |
| EF042O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 315 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 79 of 79 | 15.3% 268 hunters |
| EF042O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 110 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 21 of 21 | 15% 100 hunters |
| EF042P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Jan 31 | 275 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 127 of 127 | 32.1% 240 hunters |
| EF043O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 33 of 36 | 32.8% 61 hunters |
| EF043O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 215 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 82 of 82 | 14.7% 346 hunters |
| EF043O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 120 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 81 of 81 | 14.1% 198 hunters |
| EF043O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 55 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | leftover | 21 of 21 | 18.3% 71 hunters |
| EF043P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Jan 15 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 of 109 | 36.4% 66 hunters |
| EF044O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 128 of 130 | 23% 187 hunters |
| EF044O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 200 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 66 of 66 | 10.6% 151 hunters |
| EF044O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 44 of 44 | 2.2% 90 hunters |
| EF044O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 16 of 16 | 9.5% 21 hunters |
| EF045O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 45 of 45 | 6.4% 109 hunters |
| EF045O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 32 of 32 | 11.3% 80 hunters |
| EF045O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 10% 20 hunters |
| EF046O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | no applicants | 5 of 5 | 11.1% 9 hunters, few replies | |
| EF046O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 18 of 25 | 0% 16 hunters | |
| EF046O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 12 of 12 | 0% 18 hunters | |
| EF046O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 0% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF046P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | no applicants | 18 of 18 | 33.3% 15 hunters | |
| EF047O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 165 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 23 of 23 | 12.5% 80 hunters |
| EF047O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 140 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 20 of 20 | 0% 28 hunters |
| EF047O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 0% 26 hunters |
| EF048O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 32 of 86 | 24.5% 49 hunters |
| EF048O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 of 41 | 0% 21 hunters |
| EF048O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 26 of 27 | 15% 20 hunters | |
| EF049O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 130 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 81 of 254 | 33% 115 hunters |
| EF049O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 95 of 227 | 42.1% 126 hunters |
| EF049O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103 of 151 | 31.4% 118 hunters |
| EF049S2R | cow | rifle, season S2 Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | no applicants | 36 of 50 | 31.8% 44 hunters |
| EF049S3R | cow | rifle, season S3 Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 0 | none drawn | 36 of 36 | 19.1% 47 hunters |
| EF049S4R | cow | rifle, season S4 Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 9 | 34.3% 35 hunters |
| EF050L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 26 to Jan 3 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 5 | none drawn | 5 | none drawn | 6 of 49 | 69.2% 13 hunters |
| EF050O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 190 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 119 of 122 | 32.1% 168 hunters |
| EF050O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 185 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 122 of 126 | 5.2% 173 hunters |
| EF050O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 135 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 99 of 104 | 16.7% 120 hunters |
| EF050P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | 2 | 25 of 74 | 39% 41 hunters |
| EF051O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 23 of 23 | 16.1% 31 hunters |
| EF051O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 17 of 17 | 20.4% 49 hunters |
| EF051O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 3 | 2nd+ choice | 18 of 18 | 7.4% 27 hunters |
| EF051O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 35 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 5 of 5 | 17.9% 28 hunters |
| EF051P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 280 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 77 of 77 | 34.7% 219 hunters |
| EF052O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 205 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 57 of 57 | 19.2% 182 hunters |
| EF052O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 35 of 35 | 16.5% 97 hunters |
| EF052O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 9 of 9 | 8.7% 23 hunters |
| EF052P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Jan 31 | 65 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | 0 | leftover | 42 of 42 | 39.7% 58 hunters |
| EF053O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 23 of 28 | 46.7% 15 hunters |
| EF053O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 of 29 | 33.3% 30 hunters |
| EF053O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 70 | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 0 | 28 of 28 | 12.5% 32 hunters |
| EF053O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 20% 25 hunters |
| EF053P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Jan 31 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 68 of 68 | 31.4% 86 hunters |
| EF054O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 1 | 40 of 40 | 45.9% 37 hunters |
| EF054O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 of 41 | 17% 47 hunters |
| EF054O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 27 of 59 | 8.6% 35 hunters |
| EF054O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 33 of 33 | 10.3% 29 hunters |
| EF054P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 31 to Nov 22 | 100 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 29 of 29 | 46.8% 62 hunters |
| EF055O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131 of 191 | 38.4% 151 hunters |
| EF055O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146 of 168 | 19.3% 197 hunters |
| EF055O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67 of 187 | 10% 100 hunters |
| EF055O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | 2 | 24 of 48 | 0% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF056O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 36 of 36 | 7.5% 40 hunters |
| EF056O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 29 of 29 | 13% 46 hunters |
| EF056O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 13 of 13 | 18.2% 22 hunters |
| EF056P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 23 of 29 | 77.8% 9 hunters, few replies |
| EF057O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 of 89 | 15.9% 88 hunters |
| EF057O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 of 111 | 20.5% 122 hunters |
| EF057O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91 of 175 | 7.9% 126 hunters |
| EF057O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88 of 119 | 37.8% 127 hunters |
| EF057P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 250 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 150 of 150 | 36.2% 229 hunters |
| EF059O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 of 42 | 0% 44 hunters |
| EF059O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 of 59 | 6.3% 80 hunters |
| EF059O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 49 of 57 | 3.6% 56 hunters |
| EF059O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 19 | 0% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF059P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 of 80 | 19.8% 81 hunters |
| EF060O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| EF060O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 15 | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 4 of 4 | 7.7% 13 hunters |
| EF060O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 3 of 3 | 0% 12 hunters, few replies |
| EF060O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 0% 5 hunters, few replies | |
| EF060P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Oct 31 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 40.9% 93 hunters | |
| EF060P6R | cow | rifle, private land only (P6) Aug 15 to Oct 31 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 6 of 6 | |||||
| EF061O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 100 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 49 of 123 | 50.7% 69 hunters |
| EF061O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 225 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 109 of 228 | 49% 202 hunters |
| EF061O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 132 of 222 | 34.4% 227 hunters |
| EF061O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 300 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 193 of 193 | 28.6% 266 hunters |
| EF061P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 15 to Jan 15 | 150 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 87 of 87 | 67.8% 115 hunters |
| EF062O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 175 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 111 of 112 | 15.7% 127 hunters |
| EF062O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 170 of 187 | 26.7% 187 hunters |
| EF062O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 250 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 134 of 134 | 14.4% 187 hunters |
| EF062O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 14 of 14 | 29.4% 34 hunters |
| EF062P2R | cow | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 175 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 16 of 16 | 34.8% 112 hunters |
| EF062P3R | cow | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 175 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 9 of 9 | 40.8% 125 hunters |
| EF062P4R | cow | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 125 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 28.8% 80 hunters |
| EF063O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 100 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 26 of 26 | 16.1% 62 hunters |
| EF063O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40 of 40 | 7.8% 77 hunters |
| EF063O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 of 50 | 23.3% 43 hunters |
| EF063O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 16 of 16 | 28.6% 28 hunters |
| EF063P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) | 200 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 13 of 13 | 30.9% 123 hunters |
| EF064O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 130 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 11 of 11 | 17.2% 122 hunters |
| EF064O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 150 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 42 of 42 | 18.6% 145 hunters |
| EF064O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 44 of 44 | 12.2% 98 hunters |
| EF064O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 10% 60 hunters |
| EF064P1R | cow | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 56.8% 37 hunters |
| EF064P2R | cow | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 16 of 16 | 33.9% 118 hunters |
| EF064P3R | cow | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 20 of 20 | 42.1% 95 hunters |
| EF064P4R | cow | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 40.7% 81 hunters |
| EF064P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 11 of 11 | 35% 20 hunters |
| EF066O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 of 109 | 45% 100 hunters |
| EF066O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 74 of 122 | 35.5% 124 hunters |
| EF066O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 of 146 | 26.7% 116 hunters |
| EF066O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 of 71 | 26.9% 93 hunters |
| EF067O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 of 59 | 22.1% 68 hunters |
| EF067O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 of 145 | 19.1% 115 hunters |
| EF067O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 94 of 172 | 31.3% 144 hunters |
| EF067O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 of 106 | 25% 84 hunters |
| EF068O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 60 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 42 of 217 | 8.3% 60 hunters |
| EF068O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 60 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | none drawn | 48 of 247 | 10% 60 hunters |
| EF068O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 42 of 58 | 20% 55 hunters |
| EF068P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Dec 31 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2 | 18 of 18 | 81.3% 16 hunters |
| EF069O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 41 of 98 | 10.3% 68 hunters |
| EF069O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49 of 59 | 3.3% 61 hunters |
| EF069O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 45 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 1 | 21 of 21 | 25% 28 hunters |
| EF069P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 650 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 238 of 238 | 26.7% 416 hunters |
| EF070O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 of 92 | 54.3% 70 hunters |
| EF070O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 96 of 100 | 35.7% 126 hunters |
| EF070O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 92 of 119 | 30% 120 hunters |
| EF070O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 46 of 53 | 36.4% 44 hunters |
| EF070P2R | cow | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 220 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 9 | 37.3% 177 hunters |
| EF070P3R | cow | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 165 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 0 | 13 of 13 | 38% 142 hunters |
| EF070P4R | cow | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 110 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 44.4% 72 hunters |
| EF070P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Dec 15 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | 3 | 22 of 46 | 71.4% 21 hunters |
| EF071O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 25 of 216 | 35.9% 39 hunters |
| EF071O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 of 100 | 40% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF071O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | none drawn | 8 | 6 | 8 of 67 | 25% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EF071O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 of 37 | 20% 10 hunters |
| EF071P1R | cow | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | none drawn | 10 of 12 | 25% 4 hunters, few replies |
| EF071P4R | cow | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 2 | 20 of 64 | 71.4% 21 hunters |
| EF072O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 3 | 11 of 11 | 54.5% 11 hunters |
| EF072O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2 | 10 of 10 | 18.2% 11 hunters |
| EF072O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | no applicants | 4 of 4 | 0% 9 hunters, few replies | |
| EF072P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Sep 30 | 140 | leftover | leftover | 1 | leftover | leftover | 1 | 18 of 18 | 14.3% 77 hunters |
| EF073O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 of 44 | 0% 6 hunters, few replies |
| EF073O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | 4 | 10 of 29 | 50% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF073O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 10 | 37.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EF074O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | none drawn | 12 | 11 of 40 | 23.1% 13 hunters |
| EF074O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | none drawn | 7 of 28 | 0% 9 hunters, few replies |
| EF074O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | none drawn | 3 | 1 | 8 of 39 | 40% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF074O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | no applicants | 7 of 10 | 16.7% 6 hunters, few replies |
| EF074P1R | cow | rifle, private land only (P1) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 0% 3 hunters, few replies |
| EF074P4R | cow | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 2 of 2 | 20% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF075O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 of 59 | 35% 20 hunters |
| EF075O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 33 of 74 | 38.6% 44 hunters |
| EF075O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 23 of 75 | 7.1% 28 hunters |
| EF075O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 of 52 | 7.7% 13 hunters |
| EF075P4R | cow | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 13 of 14 | 0% 9 hunters |
| EF076O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 127 of 130 | 30.3% 211 hunters |
| EF076O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 102 of 103 | 10.8% 231 hunters |
| EF076O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 200 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 29 of 29 | 11.2% 205 hunters |
| EF077O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 21 of 104 | 50% 32 hunters |
| EF077O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 46 of 186 | 22.6% 62 hunters |
| EF077O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 26 of 227 | 35.1% 37 hunters |
| EF077O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 9 of 80 | 80% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF077P1R | cow | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 15 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 of 4 | 28.6% 7 hunters, few replies |
| EF077P4R | cow | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | none drawn | 12 of 26 | 50% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF079O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 12 of 12 | 10.4% 48 hunters |
| EF079O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 21 of 21 | 2.3% 88 hunters |
| EF079O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 48 of 48 | 8% 88 hunters |
| EF079O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 120 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 22 of 22 | 4.2% 120 hunters |
| EF080O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 88 of 140 | 10% 120 hunters |
| EF080O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73 of 130 | 12.9% 93 hunters |
| EF080O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 59 of 59 | 20.2% 89 hunters |
| EF080P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 of 30 | 41.2% 17 hunters |
| EF081O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 150 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 107 of 302 | 32.4% 139 hunters |
| EF081O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 of 192 | 26.3% 99 hunters |
| EF081O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 57 of 57 | 26.5% 68 hunters |
| EF081P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 of 16 | 60% 10 hunters |
| EF082O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 75 | leftover | 0 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | 0 | 16 of 16 | 0% 21 hunters |
| EF082O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 200 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 45 of 45 | 12.3% 163 hunters |
| EF082O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 240 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 43 of 43 | 8.4% 190 hunters |
| EF082O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 5.1% 39 hunters |
| EF083O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 5 of 5 | 45% 20 hunters |
| EF084W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 Dec 11 to Dec 20 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | no applicants | 5 of 34 | |||
| EF084W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | no applicants | 9 of 32 | |||
| EF084W3R | cow | rifle, season W3 Jan 4 to Jan 13 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | no applicants | 5 of 23 | |||
| EF084W4R | cow | rifle, season W4 | 8 | 2 | 6 of 11 | ||||||
| EF084W5R | cow | rifle, season W5 Jan 17 to Jan 26 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | no applicants | 5 of 36 | |||
| EF085L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 15 to Dec 31 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33 of 44 | 40.5% 37 hunters |
| EF085O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 of 73 | 24.4% 41 hunters |
| EF085O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 35 of 35 | 0% 45 hunters |
| EF085O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 5 of 5 | 15.4% 39 hunters |
| EF085P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Oct 15 to Nov 30 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 of 205 | 37.1% 132 hunters |
| EF085P6R | cow | rifle, private land only (P6) Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 225 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 175 of 175 | 47.9% 142 hunters |
| EF085W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | no applicants | 7 of 10 | |||
| EF086O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 85 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 52 of 52 | 3.5% 85 hunters |
| EF086O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 75 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 29 of 29 | 6.9% 58 hunters |
| EF086O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 65 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 17.3% 52 hunters |
| EF086P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 750 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 82 of 82 | 49% 335 hunters |
| EF104P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 300 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 25 of 25 | 36% 228 hunters |
| EF104W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 Dec 3 to Dec 7 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 6 | no applicants | 13 of 81 | |||
| EF104W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 Dec 16 to Dec 20 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 5 | no applicants | 13 of 82 | |||
| EF128L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 180 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 34 of 34 | 15.3% 98 hunters |
| EF131O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 12 of 12 | 19.5% 41 hunters |
| EF131O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 0% 31 hunters |
| EF131O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 15% 20 hunters |
| EF131P2R | cow | rifle, private land only (P2) Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 12 of 12 | 36.8% 19 hunters |
| EF131P3R | cow | rifle, private land only (P3) Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 47.4% 19 hunters |
| EF131P4R | cow | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 28% 25 hunters | |
| EF131P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Nov 23 to Jan 31 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 14 of 14 | 41.1% 73 hunters |
| EF133L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Oct 24 to Jan 31 | 55 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 35 of 35 | 76.6% 47 hunters |
| EF142L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Oct 24 to Jan 31 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | 1 | none drawn | 21 of 39 | 52.4% 21 hunters |
| EF161O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 260 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 69 of 69 | 1% 205 hunters |
| EF161O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 5.8% 138 hunters |
| EF181L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Nov 28 to Dec 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | none drawn | none drawn | 7 of 39 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EF181O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 95 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 24 of 24 | 0% 89 hunters |
| EF181O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 105 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 45 of 45 | 10.8% 120 hunters |
| EF181O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 2.3% 129 hunters |
| EF181P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | leftover | 2 | 0 | leftover | 7 of 8 | 0% 6 hunters, few replies |
| EF191L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Nov 28 to Dec 9 | 55 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 19 of 19 | 15.4% 39 hunters |
| EF191O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 of 21 | 4.5% 44 hunters |
| EF191O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 18 of 18 | 0% 27 hunters |
| EF191O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 0% 18 hunters |
| EF191P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 37 of 37 | 6% 67 hunters |
| EF201O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 14 of 32 | 51.7% 29 hunters |
| EF201O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33 of 61 | 35.1% 37 hunters |
| EF201O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | none drawn | 0 | 21 of 38 | 75.9% 29 hunters |
| EF201O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 22 of 22 | 55% 40 hunters |
| EF211L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 1 to Dec 31 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | none drawn | none drawn | 7 of 72 | 61.5% 13 hunters |
| EF211W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 | 62 | 3 | 4 | 3 | no applicants | 56 of 122 | |||
| EF214O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 120 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 1 | 16 of 16 | 28.3% 46 hunters |
| EF214O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | 7 of 7 | 26.2% 42 hunters |
| EF214O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 33.3% 18 hunters | |
| EF214W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | no applicants | 11 of 20 | |||
| EF214W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 Nov 28 to Dec 2 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 2 | no applicants | 37 of 53 | |||
| EF214W3R | cow | rifle, season W3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | no applicants | 10 of 19 | |||
| EF214W4R | cow | rifle, season W4 Dec 5 to Dec 9 | 39 | 2nd+ choice | 2 | 2 | no applicants | 31 of 31 | |||
| EF214W5R | cow | rifle, season W5 | 11 | 2 | 11 of 22 | ||||||
| EF231O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 125 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 34 of 34 | 17% 94 hunters |
| EF231O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 21 of 21 | 15.4% 39 hunters |
| EF231O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 15.8% 19 hunters |
| EF301W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 14 of 27 | |||
| EF301W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 | 6 | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 5 of 11 | |||
| EF301W3R | cow | rifle, season W3 Jan 8 to Jan 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | no applicants | 14 of 17 | |||
| EF301W4R | cow | rifle, season W4 | 9 | 2nd+ choice | 4 of 4 | ||||||
| EF361L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Nov 28 to Dec 9 | 20 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | 7 of 7 | 11.1% 18 hunters |
| EF371O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 0% 34 hunters |
| EF371O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 0 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 8 of 15 | 8.7% 46 hunters |
| EF371O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 0 | leftover | leftover | 0 | leftover | leftover | 7 of 8 | 17.5% 40 hunters |
| EF371O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 0% 15 hunters |
| EF371P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 13 | 50% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF391P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 150 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 85 of 85 | 27.9% 111 hunters |
| EF411O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 65 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 13 of 13 | 0% 57 hunters |
| EF411O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 45 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 8.6% 35 hunters |
| EF411O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 31.3% 16 hunters, few replies |
| EF411P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Jan 31 | 85 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 38 of 38 | 41% 83 hunters |
| EF421O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 345 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 97 of 97 | 8.1% 298 hunters |
| EF421O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 115 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 34 of 34 | 15.1% 93 hunters |
| EF421O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 10.5% 19 hunters |
| EF421P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Dec 31 | 350 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 165 of 165 | 24.6% 280 hunters |
| EF441W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 Dec 5 to Dec 9 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | no applicants | 21 of 22 | |||
| EF441W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 Dec 12 to Dec 16 | 22 | leftover | leftover | 9 of 9 | |||||
| EF441W3R | cow | rifle, season W3 Dec 19 to Dec 23 | 23 | 2nd+ choice | 2 | 1 | no applicants | 11 of 11 | |||
| EF444O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 215 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 60 of 60 | 19% 147 hunters |
| EF444O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 30 of 30 | 17.9% 84 hunters |
| EF444O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 40% 25 hunters |
| EF444P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Jan 15 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 73 of 73 | 64.9% 57 hunters |
| EF461O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 20% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF461O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 8 hunters, few replies | |
| EF461O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 10 hunters, few replies | |
| EF461O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 5 hunters, few replies | |
| EF461P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | no applicants | 20 of 34 | 31.6% 19 hunters | |
| EF471O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 9.5% 21 hunters |
| EF471O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 1 of 1 | 0% 5 hunters, few replies |
| EF471O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 0% 7 hunters, few replies | |
| EF471P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Aug 15 to Jan 15 | 10 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 40% 5 hunters, few replies |
| EF481O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 52 of 54 | 29.1% 79 hunters |
| EF481O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 31 of 31 | 8.1% 37 hunters |
| EF481O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 8 of 8 | 0% 20 hunters | ||
| EF481P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | 33 of 56 | 52.9% 34 hunters |
| EF500L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 12 to Dec 20 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 8 of 11 | 54.5% 11 hunters | |
| EF500O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 150 of 166 | 25.3% 194 hunters |
| EF500O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 170 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 58 of 60 | 31.8% 157 hunters |
| EF500O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 0 | no applicants | 0 of 1 | 31.6% 19 hunters |
| EF500P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | none drawn | 14 of 29 | 40% 15 hunters |
| EF501L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Dec 12 to Dec 20 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | none drawn | 3 | 2 | 6 of 50 | 66.7% 6 hunters, few replies |
| EF501O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 31 of 78 | 32.6% 46 hunters |
| EF501O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 4 | 40 of 68 | 39.1% 46 hunters |
| EF501O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 13 of 20 | 5.9% 17 hunters |
| EF501P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 of 30 | 34.6% 26 hunters |
| EF511O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 1 | 19 of 40 | 0% 25 hunters |
| EF511O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 45 of 100 | 12.1% 58 hunters |
| EF511O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | none drawn | 25 of 51 | 6.9% 29 hunters | |
| EF511O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | no applicants | 7 of 8 | 0% 5 hunters, few replies |
| EF511P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 58 of 58 | 37.8% 74 hunters |
| EF521O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 of 36 | 15.6% 32 hunters |
| EF521O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 24 of 76 | 25% 20 hunters |
| EF521O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19 of 39 | 50% 20 hunters |
| EF521O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 4 | none drawn | 10 of 16 | 66.7% 9 hunters, few replies |
| EF551O1R | cow | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52 of 66 | 9.1% 55 hunters |
| EF551O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70 of 136 | 13.4% 82 hunters |
| EF551O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 77 of 117 | 16.9% 71 hunters |
| EF551O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 35 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2 | none drawn | 14 of 15 | 30% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF561O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | none drawn | none drawn | 25 of 37 | 3.4% 29 hunters |
| EF561O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 1 | no applicants | 25 of 26 | 0% 21 hunters |
| EF561O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 3 of 3 | 11.8% 17 hunters |
| EF581P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 31 | 300 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 210 of 210 | 19.8% 227 hunters |
| EF591L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Oct 1 to Jan 31 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 36 of 157 | 54.1% 37 hunters |
| EF711O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | none drawn | 6 | 15 of 106 | 86.7% 15 hunters |
| EF711O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | none drawn | 6 | 9 of 187 | 63.6% 11 hunters |
| EF711O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | none drawn | none drawn | 6 of 37 | 50% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF741O2R | cow | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 15 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | no applicants | 30% 10 hunters, few replies | |
| EF741O3R | cow | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 1 of 1 | 30% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EF741O4R | cow | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EF741P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Sep 1 to Jan 15 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 34 of 82 | 82.9% 35 hunters |
| EF751P5R | cow | rifle, private land only (P5) Dec 1 to Jan 15 | 200 | leftover | 1 | 1 | leftover | none drawn | none drawn | 54 of 54 | 66.7% 27 hunters |
| EF851L1R | cow | rifle, season L1 Nov 28 to Dec 6 | 10 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | none drawn | 5 of 5 | 30% 10 hunters, few replies | |
| EF851L2R | cow | rifle, season L2 Dec 12 to Dec 20 | 15 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 10 of 10 | 30% 10 hunters |
| EF851L3R | cow | rifle, season L3 Dec 26 to Jan 3 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 of 6 | 20% 20 hunters |
| EF851W1R | cow | rifle, season W1 Nov 23 to Dec 2 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 5 | no applicants | 12 of 84 | |||
| EF851W2R | cow | rifle, season W2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | no applicants | 5 of 33 | |||
| EF851W4R | cow | rifle, season W4 | 4 | no applicants | no applicants | ||||||
| EF851W6R | cow | rifle, season W6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | no applicants | 5 of 37 | |||
| EM007O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196 of 330 | 13.5% 297 hunters |
| EM007O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 550 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 264 of 274 | 3.7% 544 hunters |
| EM007O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 500 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 150 of 153 | 5.7% 493 hunters |
| EM007O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 375 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 70 of 71 | 5.7% 371 hunters |
| EM009O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 42.9% 14 hunters |
| EM009O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 15.8% 19 hunters |
| EM009O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 7 of 7 | 44.4% 18 hunters |
| EM009O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 84.2% 19 hunters |
| EM011O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 3,000 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 664 of 664 | 23.6% 2,974 hunters |
| EM011O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 400 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 44 of 44 | 17.3% 399 hunters |
| EM012O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 500 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 25 of 25 | 20.9% 321 hunters |
| EM014O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 of 105 | 30.4% 92 hunters |
| EM014O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 50 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 11 of 11 | 23.8% 21 hunters |
| EM019O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 76 of 114 | 27.7% 112 hunters |
| EM019O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 190 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 77 of 78 | 13% 161 hunters |
| EM019O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 170 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 40 of 40 | 9.8% 163 hunters |
| EM019O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 13 of 13 | 9.1% 77 hunters |
| EM020L1R | bull | rifle, season L1 Jan 9 to Jan 20 | 55 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 32 of 172 | 74.5% 55 hunters |
| EM020L2R | bull | rifle, season L2 | 55 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 36 of 204 | 74.1% 54 hunters |
| EM020O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 16 of 134 | 50% 22 hunters |
| EM020O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 16 of 127 | 70.8% 24 hunters |
| EM020O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 16 of 97 | 68% 25 hunters |
| EM020O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 14 of 75 | 52% 25 hunters |
| EM025O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2 of 2 | 5.6% 36 hunters |
| EM026O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 0% 41 hunters |
| EM029O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | none drawn | 8 of 27 | 0% 7 hunters, few replies |
| EM029O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | none drawn | 7 of 17 | 0% 7 hunters, few replies |
| EM029O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | none drawn | 1 | none drawn | 8 of 18 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EM029O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | none drawn | 2 | none drawn | 9 of 11 | 22.2% 9 hunters, few replies |
| EM033O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 115 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 0% 64 hunters |
| EM034O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 35 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 0% 22 hunters |
| EM038O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6 of 33 | 55.6% 9 hunters, few replies |
| EM038O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 of 11 | 20% 5 hunters |
| EM039O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39 of 71 | 31.6% 57 hunters |
| EM039O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 of 65 | 33.3% 42 hunters |
| EM039O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 of 58 | 42.1% 38 hunters |
| EM039O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 of 25 | 50% 16 hunters |
| EM041O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 950 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 285 of 285 | 28% 923 hunters |
| EM041O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 250 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 58 of 58 | 12.4% 250 hunters |
| EM044O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 68 of 215 | 42% 100 hunters |
| EM044O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 18 of 18 | 0% 25 hunters |
| EM045O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 0% 23 hunters |
| EM046O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 of 36 | 36.4% 22 hunters |
| EM046O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 of 39 | 20% 25 hunters |
| EM046O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | none drawn | 0 | 14 of 14 | 43.8% 16 hunters |
| EM046O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | none drawn | 2 | 0 | 6 of 11 | 50% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EM047O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 65 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 20% 40 hunters |
| EM048O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 36 of 150 | 50% 50 hunters |
| EM048O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 12 of 47 | 25% 20 hunters |
| EM048O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 of 26 | 0% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EM048O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | none drawn | 1 | 8 of 16 | 25% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EM049O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 80 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 52 of 524 | 62.9% 70 hunters |
| EM049O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 80 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 51 of 350 | 59.2% 76 hunters |
| EM049O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 24 of 193 | 45.7% 35 hunters |
| EM049O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 of 86 | 31.3% 16 hunters |
| EM050O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 of 78 | 50% 28 hunters |
| EM050O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 39 of 145 | 52.9% 70 hunters |
| EM050O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 30 of 137 | 22.2% 54 hunters |
| EM050O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 of 49 | 25.7% 35 hunters |
| EM051O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 of 60 | 59.1% 44 hunters |
| EM051O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 of 51 | 47.7% 44 hunters |
| EM051O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 of 35 | 41.4% 29 hunters |
| EM051O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 of 26 | 47.4% 19 hunters |
| EM053O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 58 of 69 | 23.6% 72 hunters |
| EM053O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 0% 23 hunters |
| EM054O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 118 of 166 | 39.6% 187 hunters |
| EM054O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 800 | leftover | leftover | 68 of 68 | |||||
| EM054O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 480 | leftover | leftover | 41 of 43 | |||||
| EM054O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 36 of 36 | 25.4% 67 hunters |
| EM055O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 140 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 87 of 205 | 38.7% 124 hunters |
| EM055O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 910 | leftover | leftover | 142 of 143 | |||||
| EM055O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 510 | leftover | leftover | 65 of 67 | |||||
| EM055O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 of 45 | 5.4% 37 hunters |
| EM056O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 of 37 | 50% 38 hunters |
| EM056O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 of 49 | 28.9% 38 hunters |
| EM056O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 of 40 | 40% 40 hunters |
| EM056O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 15 of 20 | 22.2% 18 hunters |
| EM057O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 80 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 46 of 227 | 56.4% 78 hunters |
| EM057O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 80 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 46 of 198 | 32.9% 79 hunters |
| EM057O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 80 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 47 of 238 | 40.5% 79 hunters |
| EM057O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 44 of 191 | 62% 79 hunters |
| EM059O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 of 92 | 21.9% 96 hunters |
| EM059O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 180 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 24 of 24 | 2% 151 hunters |
| EM060O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 75 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 0 | 0 | 6 of 6 | 24% 50 hunters |
| EM061O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 130 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 84 of 812 | 70.6% 126 hunters |
| EM061O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 120 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 75 of 531 | 68.4% 117 hunters |
| EM061O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 24 | 32 of 290 | 70.6% 34 hunters |
| EM061O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 26 of 119 | 75% 24 hunters |
| EM062O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 184 of 218 | 36.4% 250 hunters |
| EM063O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 18 of 18 | 14% 93 hunters |
| EM063O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 of 8 | 0% 15 hunters, few replies |
| EM066O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 200 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 115 of 449 | 57.9% 209 hunters |
| EM066O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 108 of 225 | 45.8% 177 hunters |
| EM066O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 155 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 85 of 148 | 35.3% 116 hunters |
| EM066O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 21 of 52 | 22.9% 35 hunters |
| EM067O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 114 of 245 | 42.1% 183 hunters |
| EM067O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 99 of 200 | 38.5% 156 hunters |
| EM067O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 66 of 126 | 28.8% 104 hunters |
| EM067O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 of 51 | 39.4% 33 hunters |
| EM068O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 258 of 266 | 24.1% 369 hunters |
| EM068O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 130 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 42 of 45 | 17.2% 128 hunters |
| EM069O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 75 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 46 of 376 | 56% 75 hunters |
| EM069O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 75 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 45 of 209 | 48.6% 74 hunters |
| EM069O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 30 of 178 | 44% 50 hunters |
| EM069O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 25 of 98 | 25.6% 39 hunters |
| EM070O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 109 of 133 | 41.7% 144 hunters |
| EM070O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 of 43 | 25.8% 31 hunters |
| EM071O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302 of 309 | 27.6% 550 hunters |
| EM071O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 of 59 | 8% 75 hunters |
| EM071P1R | bull | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 75 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 7 of 7 | 86.5% 74 hunters |
| EM071P4R | bull | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 12 of 12 | 27.3% 22 hunters |
| EM074O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 of 124 | 28.6% 255 hunters |
| EM074O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 13.2% 38 hunters |
| EM074P1R | bull | rifle, private land only (P1) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 3 of 4 | 40% 15 hunters |
| EM074P4R | bull | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 of 5 | 10% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EM075O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162 of 165 | 31.7% 284 hunters |
| EM075O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 44 of 44 | 7.7% 78 hunters |
| EM075P4R | bull | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 25 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 of 10 | 16.7% 24 hunters |
| EM076E1R | bull | rifle, season E1 Oct 1 to Oct 7 | 30 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 20 of 793 | 83.3% 30 hunters |
| EM076O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 190 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 136 of 920 | 56.7% 187 hunters |
| EM076O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 50 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 32 of 247 | 50% 48 hunters |
| EM076O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 7 of 140 | 22.2% 9 hunters, few replies |
| EM077O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270 of 273 | 32.3% 796 hunters |
| EM077O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 54 of 70 | 22.5% 80 hunters |
| EM077P1R | bull | rifle, private land only (P1) Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 75 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 9 of 9 | 71.4% 70 hunters |
| EM077P4R | bull | rifle, private land only (P4) Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 6 of 6 | 0% 20 hunters |
| EM079O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 165 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 40 of 40 | 21.6% 153 hunters |
| EM079O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 100 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 45 of 45 | 14.9% 94 hunters |
| EM079O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 of 88 | 12.5% 88 hunters |
| EM080O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 292 of 707 | 34.8% 414 hunters |
| EM080O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 of 72 | 15% 40 hunters |
| EM104O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 61.3% 31 hunters |
| EM104O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 40 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 8 of 8 | 31% 29 hunters |
| EM104O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 4 of 4 | 36% 25 hunters |
| EM104O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 40% 15 hunters |
| EM131O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 2 of 2 | 23.5% 34 hunters |
| EM133O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 13 of 13 | 14.3% 21 hunters |
| EM191O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 50 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 23 of 23 | 15.9% 44 hunters |
| EM191O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 150 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 30 of 30 | 9.4% 138 hunters |
| EM191O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 31 of 31 | 4.3% 94 hunters |
| EM191O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 80 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 18 of 18 | 9.7% 62 hunters |
| EM214O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 75 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 7 of 7 | 32.6% 46 hunters |
| EM214O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | leftover | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | 0 | 1 of 1 | 0% 7 hunters, few replies |
| EM231O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 60 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 40.9% 22 hunters |
| EM391O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 10% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EM391O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 15 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 3 of 3 | 25% 12 hunters, few replies |
| EM391O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 15 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | no applicants | 6 of 6 | 12.5% 8 hunters | |
| EM391O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 15 | leftover | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | leftover | 5 of 5 | 0% 9 hunters, few replies | |
| EM444O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 65 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 10 of 10 | 17% 47 hunters |
| EM461O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | leftover | 0 | 0 | leftover | 3 of 3 | 0% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EM461O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | no applicants | 8 of 10 | 22.2% 9 hunters, few replies | |
| EM461O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 6 of 6 | 42.9% 7 hunters, few replies | |
| EM461O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | none drawn | leftover | 5 of 5 | 40% 5 hunters, few replies | |
| EM481O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 41 of 100 | 57.4% 61 hunters |
| EM481O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 53 of 77 | 46.7% 75 hunters |
| EM481O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 of 42 | 20% 30 hunters |
| EM481O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 of 8 | 20% 10 hunters, few replies |
| EM500O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 65 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 37 of 169 | 48.6% 70 hunters |
| EM500O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 of 126 | 25.7% 74 hunters |
| EM500O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 of 35 | 26.7% 30 hunters |
| EM500O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 of 16 | 87.5% 8 hunters, few replies |
| EM501O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 16 of 144 | 40.9% 22 hunters |
| EM501O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 26 of 112 | 21.6% 37 hunters |
| EM501O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 17 of 83 | 48.3% 29 hunters |
| EM501O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 14 of 55 | 16.7% 18 hunters |
| EM511O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 of 75 | 8.3% 60 hunters |
| EM511O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 100 | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | leftover | 15 of 15 | 0% 75 hunters |
| EM551O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 31 of 94 | 12.7% 55 hunters |
| EM551O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 510 | leftover | leftover | 67 of 75 | |||||
| EM551O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 315 | leftover | leftover | 53 of 56 | |||||
| EM551O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | none drawn | 5 of 26 | 28.6% 7 hunters, few replies |
| EM561O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 21 of 41 | 63.3% 30 hunters |
| EM561O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 of 32 | 11.5% 26 hunters |
| EM561O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 30 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 0 | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | 25 of 25 | 8% 25 hunters |
| EM561O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 20 | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 2nd+ choice | leftover | 2nd+ choice | 35% 20 hunters | |
| EM851O1R | bull | 1st rifle Oct 14 to Oct 18 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 19 | 29 | 23 | none drawn | 4 of 37 | 0% 4 hunters, few replies |
| EM851O2R | bull | 2nd rifle Oct 24 to Nov 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 15 | none drawn | 29 | 19 | 5 of 26 | 25% 4 hunters, few replies |
| EM851O3R | bull | 3rd rifle Nov 7 to Nov 15 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 26 | 24 | 4 of 30 | 50% 4 hunters |
| EM851O4R | bull | 4th rifle Nov 18 to Nov 22 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 28 | 27 | 29 | 4 of 59 | 0% 4 hunters |
Where do these numbers come from?
- 2026 Primary ELK Post Draw Report, Colorado Parks and Wildlife, printed 2026-05-14.
- 2025 Primary ELK Post Draw Report, Colorado Parks and Wildlife, printed 2025-05-17.
- 2024 Primary ELK Post Draw Report, Colorado Parks and Wildlife, printed 2024-05-16.
- CPW's primary draw rules: points, the hybrid draw and what a license costs you in points.
Copied from CPW's reports without change; where a cell is blank, the report printed nothing for it. Licenses are the hunt code's 2026 quota. Landowner (LPP) and youth columns are left out here. Your license and CPW's current brochure are the authority.
Drew an elk tag?
FilledTag builds one exact plan for your hunt code: where to park, camp and sit, with every pin checked against public land and road rules.
Get a hunt plan